2018 Commodore's Cup
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 88 |
88 |
David Ciesla
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
2. |
USA 53311 |
Abeona |
Joseph Toth
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg , FL, USA |
Morgan 36-5 |
36 |
3. |
USA 425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark II |
38 |
4. |
83170 |
ALPHADOG |
Gordon Latrobe
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Henderson SR 33 |
33 |
5. |
USA 264 |
Ariel |
Jody Abrams
|
SPYC |
Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
6. |
USA 83272 |
Avenger |
Gary Van Tassel
|
First Coast Sailing Association |
St Johns , FL, USA |
Carrera 290 |
29 |
7. |
57 |
Boat |
Larry Willis / Cary Collier Willis
|
DIYC |
Tampa, USA |
Wavelength 24 |
24 |
8. |
USA 46453 |
Chip's All In |
Chip Merlin
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
B32 |
32 |
9. |
212 |
Equinox |
Brad Ripkey
|
DIYC |
USA |
Valiant 40 |
40 |
10. |
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
DIYC |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
11. |
USA 687 |
Firewater |
George Haynie
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
12. |
4951 |
First Wind |
Art Cupps
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
CSY 44 |
44 |
13. |
30707 |
Fruition |
William P. Gately
|
Venice Yacht Club |
Venice, FL, USA |
Palmer-Johnson 43 |
43 |
14. |
10863 |
Impulse |
Bob Abberger
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Bristol Yawl |
|
15. |
41227 |
Intrepid |
Jeff Russo
|
DIYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 40 |
40 |
16. |
41186 |
Junior |
Frank Selph, Jr
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
17. |
283 |
Komus |
Rusty Shenk
|
DIYC |
tampa, FL, USA |
Morgan 24 |
24 |
18. |
10225 |
Long Gone |
Philip Waller
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Morgan Mark I |
42 |
19. |
USA 40787 |
Meltemi |
Alexander Korakis
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
20. |
H42 |
Mistress |
Stephen Grote
|
DIYC |
Inverness, Fl, USA |
Hunter |
42 |
21. |
41456 |
Mon Ami |
Don Highnote
|
DIYC |
Tampa, USA |
Elite 364 |
36'4 |
22. |
USA 42696 |
No Way Jose |
Jose Suarezhoyos
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
23. |
5 |
Pigs with no purpose |
Lon Ethington
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin |
|
24. |
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Frank Hanna Mark Requa
|
BCYC |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44.8 |
25. |
5 |
Revenge |
Lee Burstiner
|
DIYC / TSS |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Dufour 34 |
34 |
26. |
48 |
Rocket |
Tarry Grimsdale
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
27. |
60740 |
Sacred Cow |
David German
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Beneteau 473 |
47 |
28. |
USA 172 |
Sea Chelle |
Steven Lewis
|
DIYC |
Tampa, fl, USA |
Hunter 29.5 |
29.5 |
29. |
|
Serenade |
David Knapp
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Westwind 38 |
38 |
30. |
USA 52910 |
Shazaam! |
Roger Gatewood
|
davis Island Yacht Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
31. |
USA 1730 |
Shimmer |
AJ Grzybowski
|
DIYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J24 |
24 |
32. |
11 |
Tack Tick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
Spyc Spsa |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
243 |
33. |
12464 |
Team Effort |
Tom Turton
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Tartan 30 |
30 |
34. |
USA 23656 |
Therapy |
Rene Ben
|
|
USA |
J30 |
|
35. |
7170 |
Volcano |
Donald Rychel
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
36. |
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
SPYC |
Gulfport, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
37. |
usa 39523 |
Wasabi |
Eric Lopez
|
SPYC |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
38. |
53275 |
Wings |
Ralph Stoddard
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
C&C30 mk1 |
30' |
39. |
USA 97830 |
Yard Goat |
Jamie Myers
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Carrera |
29 |
|