2018 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. none Abbey Road Amie Roberson Pike's Bay Marina Washburn, WI, USA Vagabond 57
2. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
3. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
4. USA 357 Bebop Dennis & Janice Wenker SCSC Woodbury, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
5. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25
6. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
7. USA USA 110 Darkhorse Kelley Lorix WYC Eagan, MN, USA Melges 32 32
8. CAN 5 Flying Circus James Gracey TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Express 27 27
9. 52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Ron Boettner Pikes Bay Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38
10. USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
11. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft
12. 40628 Indigo Paul Almirall Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 29 29
13. 26527 Inga Lars Akerberg Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth , MN, USA C&C 40
14. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
15. USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50
16. 108 Moore-On Tyler DeBruyne TBYC Thunder Bay , Ont, CAN Moore 24 24
17. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
18. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
19. USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8
20. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
21. 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36
22. USA 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28
23. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
24. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
25. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
26. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene First 36.7 36
27. 9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0
28. GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32
29. USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35
30. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
31. USA 25181 Zenith Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 33 33
32. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019