2011 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA SYC - 1 Bob Boehringer Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
2. USA 190 #4 Thomas Clark OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
3. USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
4. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 33675 black & blue david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33
7. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
8. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
9. USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28.25
10. USA 60327 CARPE DIEM Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
11. SYC 6 Carrera Rob Raczkowski Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
12. USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
13. USA 9 Cinderella Charles Lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38
14. 84 DayTripper Robert Carballal LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA J-100 33'
15. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
16. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA X-332 33.8
17. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
18. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
19. USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
20. USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25
21. USA 6160 Flo II Jim Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25.0
22. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
23. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
24. USA 167 Gyspsy Heart PAT HARRIS WILTON, CT, USA Corsair 31
25. USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
26. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC / STC Stamford, CT, USA Swan Classic 43
27. USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Andrew & Liz Okun Storm Trysail Club/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J-92 30
29. SYC 3 Ideal 18 Dave Gurney Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
30. USA 20324 INNISFREE Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35
31. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6
32. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
33. USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere New York, NY, USA sloop 34'
34. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
35. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, Canada Tartan 38 38
36. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0
37. USA 73042 Loki 3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2-9.1 29'10
38. 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Oyster Bay, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
39. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C35 Mark I 34.6
40. USA no number Messing About Richard DeBenedetto Norwalk Yacht Club Cross River, New York, USA cs27 27
41. USA 10 Milk and Honey III Michael Divon Stamford, CT, USA trimaran 37
42. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
43. USA 117 Mojo Gordon Yeager / Jeff Ryan Stamford Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362S 36
44. USA Montague Cynny Smith Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
45. USA 50708 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
46. USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27
47. USA 51940 Nee Leev Chris Lorenzen Sagamore New York, NY, USA C&C 99 32.5
48. USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J120 40
49. USA 188 OGYC Thomas Hagan Old Greenwich Yacht Club Salt Lake City, UT, USA Ideal 18 18
50. USA 190 OGYC 4 Chris Tella Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18
51. 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7
52. USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
53. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
54. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 40 40
55. USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2
56. USA 43818 Pied Piper Bob Storck LLOYD HARBOR Northport, NY, USA Tripp 36 36
57. USA 6 Pierce Michele Brendel Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
58. US74 PL3 Kevin Simmons Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA C Class cat 25'
59. USA 144 (227) Quinjara Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J 105 35
60. USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene/Martin Wolfson MSSA St. james, NY, USA X-Yacht 33
61. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport,Lloyd Harbor Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39
62. USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94
63. USA 29098 Red Dog Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51
64. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
65. USA 259? Romeo Michael Millard New Canaan, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
66. USA 4169 Serendipity Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 30 Tall 29.92
67. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood IHYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
68. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
69. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA J 120 40
70. USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37
71. USA 12362 Soupbone 111 Tom Friend HYC Stamford, Ct, USA Morgan 30/2
72. 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
73. USA 2 SYC Connor Hansen Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
74. USA SYC5 SYC eamonn store stamford stamford, ct, USA ideal 18 18
75. USA 7 syc 7 matt dumas stamford yacht club darien, ct, USA ideal 18 18
76. KB 2 Tacita Kerry & Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
77. USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39
78. USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
79. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 43.75
80. USA 43392 tomfoolery ll lynne ward norwalk, ct, USA J36 36
81. USA 55 truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42
82. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
83. USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5
84. USA 41269 Vitesse William Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35
85. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
86. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
87. USA 1099 Wishful James Romans Roton Point Easton, CT, USA Hobie Tiger 18

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022