2018 Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 34435 4Tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 III 35
2. CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40
3. CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
4. 54037 ADAGIO William Nickel TORONTO, ON, CAN C&C 30 30
5. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
6. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
7. 34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05
8. 174 Allegro Marty Cameron Toronto, ON, CDN Pearson Flyer 30 30'
9. 255 Amazing Grace V Spencer Williams Oakville, ON, CAN Niagara 35 35
10. 77 Angéline I François Droüin Québec, Québec, CAN First 30 JK 32
11. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33
12. CAN 47 Areion (LO600) Brian Mitchell Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33
13. CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40
14. 3313 Atacama Michael Crombie Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 33 32.66
15. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
16. 171 Blue Bayou Chris Ufton St Catharines, Ont, CAN mirage 29
17. CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30
18. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
19. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
20. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
21. CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11
22. CAN 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44'
23. CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10
24. 39 Eclipse Garry Cooke Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33
25. CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32
26. CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
27. CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 29
28. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
29. USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31
30. 4493 Galaxsea francois larocque whitby, on, CAN cs30 30
31. CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26
32. 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5
33. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
34. 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67
35. Can 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38
36. 638 In The Moment Steve Singer Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32
37. CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy Adrian Hanley Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
38. 42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35
39. CAN 42879 Jeannie (LO600) Geoffrey Roulet Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35
40. 42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38
41. CAN 320 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34
42. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
43. 60 Killahara Donald Trant Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35'1
44. CAN 1111 LES John Hagen King City, ON, CAN C&C35 Mk 111 35
45. 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
46. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
47. CAN 265 Lively (L0600) Murray Gainer CAN J 109 35
48. CAN 01 Moody One Andy Davies Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30'
49. CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5
50. CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
51. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
52. 6204 Mythos (LO600) Ted Spanos Brampton, Obtario, Canada CS Merlin 36
53. CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32
54. NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45E 45
55. CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
56. 285 Old Hand Ron Ouwehand Mt. Hope, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 285 28'5
57. CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36
58. 32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
59. 32081 Patience (LO600) Bruce Moffitt Newmarket, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
60. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
61. CAN 13775 Pearl (L600) Brent Hughes Can C&C 35 35
62. Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33
63. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30
64. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman t. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30
65. CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67
66. CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish Hampton, Ont, CAN 1D35 35
67. CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40
68. 33 Relentless Floyd Dempster Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 35.5 wk 35'7
69. CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'
70. CAN 32 Revival (LO600) James Roscoe Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33
71. CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
72. CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
73. 87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37
74. 602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30
75. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown Burlington, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'
76. CAN 3100 Sassafras (LO600) Colin Brown CAN Swan 47 47
77. CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39
78. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39'3
79. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
80. USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32
81. USA 62 Sorpresa (LO600) Ken Tramposch East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32
82. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45
83. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
84. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown Newcastle, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
85. CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Viking 33 33
86. Can 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8
87. 13667 Suspect Bryan Sims Oakville, ON, CAN Perry 59 59
88. CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink woodbridge, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39
89. CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37
90. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
91. CAN 45 Trippy Robert Cajolet Toronto, ON, CAN Farrier F-25C Trimaran 26' 7"
92. CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27
93. CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'
94. CAN 610 Unknown Island Amanda Balasubramanian Toronto, ONT, CAN Hanse 400 40
95. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32
96. CAN 629 Upstart (LO600) Bert Barret Toronto, ONt, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
97. 50970 Valaudrey Mark Gifford Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 45F5 46
98. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
99. USA 100 Wall-E Luke Brockman Commerce Twp, MI, USA Olson 30 30
100. USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
101. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
102. 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'
103. CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl (LO600) Mac McKenzie Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 37
104. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018