2018 Miami Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 1 Accessibil-It Christopher Tate Westerly, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
2. USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
3. USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Toms River Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
4. USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) Palmer Galt Oliver USA A Cat
5. USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
6. USA 547 Dream Team Johnny Goldsberry USA Melges 24
7. USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
8. USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
9. USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
10. USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
11. 3 Incineroar Kenneth Luczynski RI, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
12. USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
13. NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
14. USA 99 La Femme Nikita Ben Hall Bristol Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
15. USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) Tracy Oliver Oliver Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn Virginia Beach, VA, USA A Cat 18
16. USA 108 Made In America Bob Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat 18
17. USA 838 MiKEY Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer CGSC Miami, FL, USA A Cat 18
19. USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
20. NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Jens Altern Wathne Ask√ły SF Loddefjord, Hordaland, NOR Melges 24 24
21. USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) Skip Kaub Morse Lake Sailing Club Key Largo , florida, USA A Cat
22. USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
23. USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
24. 2 Richard Parker Steve Hosch Omaha, Nebraska , USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
25. USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
26. USA 154 Schuerer Gordon Isco Gulfport, FL, USA A Cat 18
27. USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
28. 10 Stripes Joesph L Faber TBA Chappaqua, NY, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
29. GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Stuart Simpson Royal Torbay Yacht Club London, London, GBR Melges 24 24
30. NOR 732 Team RRH Jan Frederik Dyvi Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
31. 6 Torqeedo Richard Griffin TBA Miami, FL, USA Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
32. USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A Cat 18
33. USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Racing La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
34. USA 825 WAR CANOE Mike Goldfarb Corinthian Club Seattle, WA Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
35. USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) MarK Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
36. CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019