2017 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39
2. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
3. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
4. STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25
5. USA 53338 Condor Robert Raynor NRMM New Rochelle, NY, USA Beneteau 38 First 40.2
6. USA 60863 Dusty Miller Keith Maler Jim Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28
7. USA 47 FINN Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41
8. USA 289 Flying Cloud Kirk Sneddon HHC Glen Head, NY, USA C&C 29 MKII 28'6
9. 3829 Freyja Joe Hayes Kingston Sailing Club Gardiner, Ny, USA Alden Challenger yawl 38.5
10. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10
11. USA 248 Harbour Dog Gary Schmitt Brewer Glen Cove Glen Cove, USA sloop 30' 3
12. none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Prudence --Noank Sloop 25ft
13. none Leandra David Seroy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Bayfield 25
14. None Madness James Carballal Sea Cliff Y.C. Sea Cliff, NY, USA Cal 33 33'
15. 147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
16. 270 Moonshine Douglas Barnaby Hempstead Harbour Sea Cliff, NY, USA J29 29.5
17. 1952 MYTH PETER MUNDA TAPPAN BEACH GLEN HEAD, NY, USA SCHOONER 28
18. USA 197 Natanya Kevin Rathbone Brontherhood of the Coast USA Friendship Sloop 31
19. USA 10 Nor'easter Ted &raves Shelia Gaves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11
20. USA 60572 ORIĆ³N Jimmie Underwood Hempstead Harbour Club Sunnyside, NY, USA Hunter Legend 35 35
21. USA 0 Pearl Joseph Hilva Greenwich boat & Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Menger Catboat 22'6
22. 16 pura vida Robert Tatem Glen Cove Glen Cove, N.Y., USA pearson vanguard 32.5
23. H2O Quadrant Tim O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Hermann 22 22
24. 115 Raider Ron Doering Hempstead Harbour Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Atlantic OD 30
25. 505 Ripple Brad Dickson Sea Cliff Yach Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Ensign 22.5
26. USA 2614 Saga Mark DiSanti Sea Cliff Yacht club/STC Sea Cliff, New York, USA S&S hughes34 38
27. AC AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA AC24 Catboat 24
28. USA NY 9 Salty A. KirC Bartley NYYC NYC, New York, USA NY 32 45
29. 713 Seraphim Paul Thompson Masthead Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Cheoy Lee Offshore 41 40.92'
30. USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7
31. 44 Sugar and Spice John Kle HHC Glen Cove, NY, USA Bayfield 30/32 30
32. USA 2 Sunset Ark John Johnson HHC Sea Cliff, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30
33. 66 Susie B paul Baumgarten hempstead harbour club Plandome, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 38
34. 000 VOILA Herve Riou Hempstead Harbour Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Bristol 38.8 38.9
35. USA 32859 Wizard Trevor Wisdom HHC Old Brookville, NY, USA C&C 35 lll 34.67

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020