2018 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. IVB 174 Airgasm Barney Crook BVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Corsair Sprint 760R 24' 3
2. CAY 821 Aiyana Peter Corr AUS Warwick 82 82
3. USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson USA J 121 40
4. Aquaholics / Joanna Victoria Raymond Perridon , , NED Moorings 45 45
5. USA 59008 Athena Jill Jinks Royal BVI Yacht Club Southwest Harbor, ME, USA SW 59 59.25
6. Blackwater Racing / ZZ Hull 13 John Fourqurean , NC, USA Moorings 48 48
7. Blue Tide Jim Proctor , , USA Moorings 51 51
8. Breakaway Jim Brewer , , USA Moorings 51 51
9. Candle In The Dark Willem Middelburg , , NED Moorings 45 45
10. Crows' Nest Ronald Smith , , USA Moorings 45 45
11. ANT 5114 Godspeed Chris Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, IVB Swan 51 51
12. GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Jason & Judy Payne-James Royal Burnham Yacht Club Southminster, Essex, UK Dufour 45E 44
13. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Island Sailing Club Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
14. GBR 970R Jua Kali Andras Bakody GBR Grand Soleil 43 12.97
15. GBR 6840R Lancelot 2 Dan McGanty - CA, USA First 40 40
16. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, Antigua & Barbuda J 122 40
17. Maissa Petr Kochnev , , RUS Sunsail 47 47
18. Makin' Memories Robin Tattersall RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, IVB Sunsail 41 41
19. ISV 50998 MAZU Emilio Torres-Requena Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 130 43
20. Moxie / Alice D Patricia Nolan West End YC Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Oceanis 440 44.5
21. Occam's Razor Andrew Briggs USA Leopard 43 43
22. Odin II Darrell Ewert , , CAN Sunsail 51 51
23. GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, London, GBR First 40 12.25
24. Papillon Andrew Friedman Dream Yacht Charter Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 46
25. Return of the Macks Mike Keel , , USA Moorings 51 51
26. Saleya Philip Vitale , , USA Sunsail 51 51
27. BEL 4528 Samantaga Dries Van den Abbeele Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerpen, BEL Swan 45 13.85
28. Sans Souci II Jim Sission , , USA Moorings 51 51
29. 41.1 Sonoma Craig Harms American Yacht Club Salisbury, MD, USA Bristol 41
30. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
31. spiritSAIL / Zibal Greg Allen Hyde Park, MA, USA Sun Odyssey 449 42
32. Squeakybrat Mikhail Beloborodov Rus Sunsail 47
33. USA 2329 Tatonka John Cook BVI N Sioux City, SD, USA Beneteau Cyclades 50 50
34. Team Aerco / Dauntless Five Robert Laughton , , GBR Moorings 45 45
35. Team Cape Fear / Sea's the Daze Bob Cowen USA Moorings 45
36. Team Infinite Beer / Windfall David Baker , , USA Moorings 45 45
37. GBR 4860R Team McFly / El Ocaso Tony Mack Lake Geneva Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40
38. Team Miami / ZZ Hull 313 Brian McCarthy , , USA Sunsail 41 41
39. 911882 Team TAZ - Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
40. The Lazy Sheets / High On A Breeze Antony Dalton Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Moorings 51 51
41. CAN 8 Touch2Play Robert Butler CAN Reflex 38 38
42. Wildfire John Hayes West End Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, IVB Edel cat 35 35
43. GBR 789M WoW David Liddell GBR Stealth 14GT 13.8m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019