2018 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 22TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, ASC, JHSC St. Mary's, ANU GF51 53'1
2. GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch NYYC London, London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9
3. BP 72 Black Pearl Karl Pisec Porto Rotondo Vienna, Austria, AUT Solaris 72 21.63
4. GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Anthony McVeigh RORC;AYC;JHYC London, UK Dragonfly 28S 28
5. GRB 34R Boxcar XLV Murray Findlay UK XC45 45.4
6. GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major RORC Lunenburg, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 64
7. FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Jorge Mitjavila Andromeda Madrid, ESP Archambault 35 10,49
8. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
9. RSA 4425 First 40 David Arnott RSA First 40 40
10. AUT 255 Godspeed David Höllinger SCA Gmunden, Oberösterreich, AUT X41 41
11. ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Enrico Gorziglia YCI Pieve Ligure, Genova, ITA Wally 60 3.5 17.98m
12. CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Ocean Racing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
13. KT- 39 Huey Too Peter Hopps London Corinthian S.C.; Royal Southern YC. London, GBR Cal 40 40
14. Jam 5102 Immagina Donato Paradiso Royal Cape Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Northstar GF51 51
15. FRA 37497 Kimbe Red ! Louis-Christian Derussy CNTL Marseille, Bouches du Rhone, FRA Dufour 34e Perf 34
16. GER 7400 Latona Benjamin Hub NRV Luetjensee, Schleswig-Holstein, GER Swan 56R 17,26m
17. FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5
18. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANT J 122 40
19. MacPat Castellote Franchet Quebec Frampton, Qc, CAN Pogo 12.50 12.18m
20. FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster Victor Vasiloiu YCBS Yacht Club Braunau-Simbach Braunau am Inn, Upper Austria, AUT J 122 12,19m
21. NOR 15500 NORXL Andreas Gottschling RORC Schindellegi, Schwyz, SUI XP 50 50
22. GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Matt Williams RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m
23. GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Susan Glenny GBR Beneteau First 40 12.6
24. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Thomas Kobbert Berlin, GER Beneteau First 40 40
25. GBR Ortac Martin Oldroyd USA Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
26. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel FIGUERES CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
27. GBR 8668 PHAN Jeremy Thorp Antigua Yacht Club Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP 42 12.8m
28. ITA 16718 PKBOO Marco Baioni Arma di Taggia Mantova, MN, ITA Dufour 405 GL 11,90
29. FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Bertrand Gassier SNGRPC Garons, Occitanie, FRA Pogo 30 30
30. SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen IRL J 109 10.76m
31. GBR 5005 X Riff Raff Brian McMaster RORC London, London, GBR Cookson 50 50
32. GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Sailing Logic RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Farr 52 16.9m
33. USA 60601 Sapphire John O'Connor NYYC Rye Brook, USA CNB76 76
34. GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Ross Applebey Ossie Stewart RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Dufour 45e 13m
35. MLT 115 Sojana Loz Marriott RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 115
36. Sophie James Utzschneider Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Lagoon 51
37. 6849 Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
38. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
39. FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons Britannia Events RORC Hamble, Hampshire, UK A40 11.99
40. FRA 43639 TWINL - Jaws 2 Frank Loubaresse CNTL Paris, FRA Sunfast 3600 10.8
41. USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club King's Point, NY, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
42. ZOSCA Kelly Wharton West Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 45'1

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019