2010 55th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
2. USA 56 Alastor Rufus Blocksidge Huntington, NY, USA Cal 35 35
3. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
4. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
5. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36.5
6. USA 50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sea Cliff YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 MkI 33.7
7. USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48
8. USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43
9. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
10. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy IHYC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40'
11. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
12. USA 182 Fandango Christopher Streit Riversidew Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley B 40 MK III 40
13. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
14. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
15. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Tom Ward Glen Island Y.C. Holmes, NY, USA Morgan 30 Kcb. 30
16. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10
17. USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
18. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
19. USA 42569 IBIS Britt Whelpley Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40
20. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
21. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA sloop 34'
22. USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33
23. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
24. USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Michael Schaus IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35
25. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
26. USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
27. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
28. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40
29. USA 23930 Magic Marker Paul Woolhiser College Point YC/ Boat yard Bellport, NY, USA Olson 30 30
30. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9
31. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
32. 99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski KTZ Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
33. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
34. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'-11
35. 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7
36. USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino stamford Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30
37. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
38. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
39. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
40. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
41. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
42. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
43. USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019