2010 Bayview North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 108 Air Force Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, USA Express 27 27
2. USA 779 Baby Steps Brad Kimmel BYC USA Cal 25 25
3. USA 193 Bad Nemo Team Nemo Bayview Chesterfield, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
4. USA 1938 Buttercup Barry Green CRCA USA Cat 27 27
5. USA 694 ChickenHawk Mark Pinney BYC USA Cal 25 25
6. USA 5633 CLYTIE Dale Marshall BYC USA Cal 25 25
7. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter USA Express 27 27
8. USA 15790 Defiant Robert Lech BYC USA Morgan 27 OB 27
9. USA 1633 Draco Brian Shenstone BYC USA Cal 25 25'
10. USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC USA Cat 27 27
11. USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC USA Express 27 27
12. USA 1498 Forty-Two Dave Simon CSYC USA Cal 25 25
13. USA No Number Freedom John Loftus EBC USA Freedom 21
14. USA 33511 Ghost Matthew R0bertson DYC USA Express 27 27
15. USA 410 Glory Robert Wood CSYC USA Nonsuch
16. USA 1350 Gone Gray COM. Bruce Burton. BYC USA Etchells
17. USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Robert P. Duker EBC USA Cat 27 27
19. USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds / Todd Jones CSYC/BYC Grosse Pte, MI, USA Express 27 27
20. GBR 593 Marianne Peter Shumaker Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24
21. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
22. USA 454 ObscuredBYClouds Stu Thompson BYC USA Cal 25 25
23. USA 1342 Orange Whip Shannon W. Bush BYC USA Etchells
24. USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore Mayer BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C35 Mark I 35
25. USA 4530 Quadrophenia unknown entry USA Cat 27 27
26. USA 25 RubyMyDear Franklin T. Poupont GPSC USA Express 27 27
27. USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn / Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
29. USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss BYC/GPSC USA Bristol 27 27
30. USA 25846 Seb-Air Philippe Roncier DBC USA Ben F210 OB
31. USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy GPBC USA Cal 25 25
32. USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher VanAntwerp BYC USA Cal 25 25
33. USA 1084 Solvo James P. Morphew+ BYC USA Cal 25 25
34. USA 632 Target Practice Erik Ryan BYC USA Cal 25 25
35. USA 536 Troublemaker Jim Lieder CSYC USA S2 7.9
36. CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ontario, CAN C&C 35 Mk1 35
37. GBR 618 unknown Andy Robinson USA
38. CAN 346 Vapor Trail Marc Steyn BYC CAN Melges24 24
39. USA 1640 Vodoo Child Roy Lamphier DYC USA Cal 25 25
40. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper BYC USA Cal 25 25
41. USA 2751 WINDWARD James L. Cooley BYC USA Cat 27 27
42. USA 817 Wundertraum ERIC Keydel CSYC USA Rhodes 19 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022