2017 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
2. USA 34 Albóndigas Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
3. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
4. USA 186 Alliam lloyd Novick YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28
5. USA 41241 And She Was Kurt Strecker PYC Essex, CT, USA Nelson / Marek 45 45
6. USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60
7. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
8. USA 50085 Aurora Gus Carlson New York YC / Larchmont YC Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
9. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
10. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
11. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
12. USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33 33
13. USA 42844 Charlie V-CC SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck , NY, USA J 44 44
14. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
15. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/ STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
16. USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40
17. USA 24 Deviation - YCC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
18. USA 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45
19. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov North Minneford Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
20. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
21. USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
22. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
23. USA 51027 EVENSTAR Andrew Garcia Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stanfordville, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51
24. USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37
25. USA 51506 Exuberance Tyler and Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44
26. USA 73195 Fir Na Tine TJ Kowalczyk Boston, MA, USA LaFitte 44 44
27. USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34
28. USA 60817 Fortissimo Richard Nugent Stamford Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Hanse 575 56'3
29. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad Seattle Yacht Club Sammamish, WA, USA Bieker 53 Catamaran 53
31. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
32. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
33. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
34. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
35. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
36. USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36
37. CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
38. USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
39. USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41
40. USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S 49 49
41. USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32
42. USA 002 Intruder Glenn Reed Bellport Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40
43. AR3 Invincible-CC Lee Harrell U.S. Military Academy West Point, NY, USA Navy 44 MK1 44
44. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
45. USA 50015 Jambi John Levinson Pequot YC/NYYC Southport, CT, USA Bermuda 50 50'
46. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
47. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
48. USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot Yacht Club / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
49. USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
50. USA 60697 Loblolly Michael Greene City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5
51. USA 40789 Lora Ann Chris Reyling/ John Browning Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
52. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
53. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
54. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
55. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
56. USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5
57. USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32
58. USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42
59. 6603 NALA Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA HH 66 66
60. USA 99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski Yacht Club of Poland New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
61. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
62. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
63. USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
64. USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black YCC Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
65. USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue YCC Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
66. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
67. USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
68. USA 16 Partnership MaryEllen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport , CT, USA J 111 36.5
69. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
70. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44
71. USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Scott Johnston United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40
72. USA 71199 Prevail Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
73. USA 102 Privateer 102 Rich Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Kiwi FC40 Class40 40
74. USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Shelter Island YC / NYYC / RORC / STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68
75. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
76. USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
77. USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
78. USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
79. USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
80. USA 163 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
81. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa City Island Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
82. USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Black Rock Yacht Club / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5
83. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
84. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
85. USA 61047 Skellum Kenneth Olsen Raritan yacht club Bedminster, NJ, USA Oyster 47
86. USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany YRA Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7
87. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
88. USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44
89. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
90. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52
91. USA12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40'
92. USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Beach Point YC/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49'
93. USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7
94. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
95. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
96. USA 60665 Tartaruga David Messenger Saugatuck Harbor Yacht club Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40
97. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5
98. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
99. USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley NYYC/NYC North Kingstown, RI, USA PT-11 Trimaran 36ft
100. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA NEB / Kernan 39 39
101. 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 39' 3
102. 6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62
103. USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 342 34
104. USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Closter, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
105. USA 46831 UDACHA Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
106. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
107. USA 114 Varekai-CC Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
108. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele NYYC/SHYC New York, NY, USA J 111 36
109. USA 60063 Warrior Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club King's Point, NY, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
110. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont YC/STC/NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
111. USA 324 Young American YCC - CC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
112. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020