2017 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. none Abbey Road Gordy Ringberg Pike's Bay Marina Bayfield, WI, USA Vagabond 57
2. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
3. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
4. USA 05 Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata yacht club Superior, Wi, USA Farr 36 OD 36
5. USA 15880 Arbirage Mike Moyle USA
6. USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35
7. USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson Apostle Island Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA C&C 39 39
8. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
9. USA 16242 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30
10. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
11. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft
12. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
13. USA 16948 La Baliene Mike Hepp AIYC St Paul, MN, USA Ranger 37
14. USA 56 Lighthorse Kelley Lorix Pikes Bay Eagan, MN, USA Beneteau 42S7 42
15. USA 45777 MC 2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50
16. USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36
17. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
18. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
19. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
20. 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36
21. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
22. USA 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28
23. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
24. 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano TBYC Thunder Bay, ON, CAN X Yacht 3/4 Ton 33
25. 52091 Tenacity Ron Boettner Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38
26. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
27. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
28. 9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0
29. GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32
30. USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35
31. USA 60568 Virago Karl Freienmuth Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Pearson 39-2 WK 39.3
32. USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35
33. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
34. USA 25181 Zenith Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 33 33
35. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022