2017 Long Island Sound Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albóndigas Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
2. USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35
3. USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43
4. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
5. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
6. USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J88 29'
7. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
8. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
9. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
10. USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
11. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
13. USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32
14. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
15. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
16. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
17. USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
18. USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
19. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Midshipman Liam Hart USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
21. USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
23. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
25. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
26. USA 101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
27. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
28. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J/88 29
30. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45
31. USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
32. USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
33. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020