2010 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 29.86
2. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
3. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
4. USA 50095 Aurora Gus Carlson Larchmont Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 33675 Black & Blue David Schmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
7. USA 328 Blackjack Michael Smith Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 catamaran 21
8. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
9. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
10. USA 40697 Checkmate Joyce Oberdorf Cedar Point Rowayton, CT, USA Frers33 33
11. USA 9 Cinderella Charles lamberta Oyster Bay Cove, NY, USA Brenta 38 38
12. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
13. USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48
14. USA 22636 Elektra Charles G Fischer Wilson Cove Sandy Hook, CT, USA CAL 2-27 26.5
15. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
16. USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
17. USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25
18. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
19. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C and C 40
20. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
21. USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
22. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
23. USA 33 Huntress Ebbe Reker Northport YC Northport, NY, USA C&C35 MkIII 35
24. USA 42569 IBIS Britt Whelpley Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40
25. USA 220 Imagine Joseph Schmitt Stony Brook Stony Brook, NY, USA Masthead Sloop w center bd 29'11
26. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
27. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'
28. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
29. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergère NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34'
30. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
31. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
32. USA 84351 LE Cordon Bleu Thomas G Petersen Jr Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 35 III 34.6'
33. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0
34. USA 73042 LOKI3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2-9.1 29'10
35. USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Dehler 36 36
36. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C35 Mark I 34.6
37. USA 32114 Maverick Keith Rehder YRALIS Kew Gardens, NY, USA Olson 30 30
38. USA 585 Milagro Joseph A. DiLeo Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Sabre 28
39. USA 10 Milk & Honey Michael Divon Stamford, Ct, USA trimaran 37
40. USA 30540 Mischief Waldemar Sulkowski Polish Yacht Club of NY Bronx, NY, USA Evelin 26 26
41. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
42. USA 50708 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
43. USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes STAMFORD YACHT CLUB Stamford, CT, USA J27 27
44. USA 7 Nell John Byrne Roton Point Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 21
45. USA 21939 Nepenthe Richard Engel Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Sherman, CT, USA Pearson 31 31
46. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 37' 7
47. USA 40253 Orion Bryan Coon LHYC Hicksville, NY, USA sloop 34
48. USA 43827 Patience Rick Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
49. USA 154 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Stamford, CT, USA S2 Sloop 36
50. USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2
51. USA 43818 Pied Piper bob storck lloyd harbor northport, ny, USA tripp 36 36
52. USA 7 PL3 Kevin Simmons Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA C Class cat 25
53. USA 144 (227) Quinjara Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J 105 35
54. USA 312 RANGER DAVID MCSORLEY HUNTINGTON, NY, USA C&C 36
55. USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene/Martin Wolfson MSSA St. james, NY, USA X-Yacht 33
56. USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94
57. USA 29098 Red Dog Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51
58. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
59. USA 257 Rift Bill Maher LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5
60. USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
61. USA 1200 Robotic Oncology Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT , USA Custom Trip 41 41
62. USA 52209 Rogue Edward Dole LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
63. USA 4169 Serendipity Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 29.92
64. USA 342 Shalimar III Gil Osnos Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Hallberg-Rassy 342 33.8'
65. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
66. USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33
67. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen New York, NY, USA Tartan 33 33.7
68. USA 130 Soul Rebel Richard Rubel Lloyd Harbor YC Northport, NY, USA J-80 26
69. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
70. USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37
71. USA 12362 Soupbone 111 Thomas Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Morgan 30 30/2
72. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
73. USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
74. KB 2 Tacita Kerry & Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
75. USA 149 TBD John Dole Huntington, NY, USA Meleges 24
76. USA 43392 Tomfoolery ll Lynne Ward Norwalk, CT, USA J 36 36
77. USA 55 Truant Dick Sanford Stamford Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 42 42
78. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
79. USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5
80. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
81. USA 20798 Winsome 2 Charles Stackhouse Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 38 37.7
82. USA 1099 Wishful James Romans Roton Point Easton, CT, USA Hobie Cat 18

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020