2010 Warren F. Jones Memorial Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 108 Air Force Perrin Fortune Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27
2. USA 290 Attitude Geoff Moore Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34.5
3. USA 466 BadaBoom Jerry Maiorano BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
4. USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA J 29 29
5. USA 25261 Burden IV Todd and Mark Jones Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Custom Express 37 38
6. USA 50250 Cheap Sister Dale MacPherson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armada, MI, USA C&C SR33 33
7. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
8. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 42
9. USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Farr 49 49
10. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27'3
11. USA 25626 Delta Wave Herman Eichner GLYC USA
12. USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy La riviere Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 46
13. USA 25583 Echo Gary Baun / Peter Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Jeanneau 40.3 Sun Odyssey 40
14. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 42
15. USA 25504 Eye'm Electric Jeff Golding GLYC USA Jenneau Sunfast 37
16. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA NA 40 39.73
17. USA 40167 George Bill Thomas Bayview Yacht Club Milford, MI, USA Cayenne 12.5 41
18. USA 280 Gone...Gray Bruce J. Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 22 30' 6
19. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman BYC Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
20. USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin BYC USA J 120
21. USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes GLYC/DSA Rochester Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers BYC Ferndale, MI, USA NA 40 40
23. USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
24. USA 146 Melange Stephen Hicks NSSC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Hood 38 38
25. USA 25652 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
26. USA 15019 On The Edge Mark Bevins Cresent SSail Club Washington, MI, USA NA 40 40
27. USA 1342 Orange Whip Thomas Dawson BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 22 30
28. USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greag Thomas Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Park, MI, USA Contessa 43 43
29. USA 15172 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 41 C/B 41'
30. USA 1007 Power Trip James and Paul Kraft GPSC Troy, MI, USA Synergy 1000 32.83
31. 217 Rugger IV Sampson / Smith Sarnia YC East Lansing, MI, USA T-10 33
32. USA 135 Saturn Wally Tsuha Bayview Yacht Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Melges 32 32
33. USA 25006 Sea Fever Kyle Burleson BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34
34. USA 40025 Solution Wm Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
35. USA 423 Sorcery Brian Smith Bayview Yacht Club / GLYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 105 34.5'
36. USA 6809 Surprise Charles Drummond NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 39 39
37. USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen Detroit Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Farr 30 30
38. USA 25633 Titan D. Aitken / M. Schultes / E. Dumochelle BYC USA C&C 41
39. USA 16 Utopia David Hume DYC/Detroit Sail Club GPP, MI, USA Crescent Sloop 24
40. USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48
41. USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41
42. USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colton Weatherston Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
43. USA 15500 Whistler William Gilbride, Jr. Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Carter 33' 32'5
44. USA 15482 Wind Stalker Gregory Dunn Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA PT 30 Mark II 29.83'

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021