2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Stephen Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 41
2. USA 41485 Afterglow William Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, USA Express 37
3. USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American YC New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35
4. USA 50988 Andiamo Phil Ientile Kings Point Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA J/105 34.5
5. USA 52545 Antidote Ronald Richman American YC Rye, NY, USA J/133 43
6. USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz NYYC Newport, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
7. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides AYC / NYYC NY, NY, USA J/120 Mod 40
8. USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J/133 43
9. USA 4208 Bandit Andy Fisher New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
10. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
11. USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/44 44.9
12. USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek Shelter Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
13. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 541 Byte Robert Alexander American YC New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 4221 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
16. USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis STCl/Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J/44 44.9
17. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman Sea Cliff, NYYC New York City, NY, USA J/44 44.9
18. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Indian Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/122 40
19. USA 4201 Conspiracy George Hinman American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
20. USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J/105 34.5
21. USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
22. USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
23. USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer Atlantic Highlands Monmouth beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37
24. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/120 40
25. USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. YC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33
26. USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J/105 34.5
27. USA 51920 Elan John Hammel NYYC Arlington, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
28. USA 50872 EnGarde Charles Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J/105 34.5
29. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford Yacht Club East Haven , CT, USA Farr 395 39
30. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J/100 33
31. USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks North Shore YC Roslyn, NY, USA J/122 40
32. USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop Sr. American Yacht Club Palm Beach , FL, USA J/44 44.9
33. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
34. USA 1200 High Noon Scott Weisman White Plains, NY, USA Tripp 41 41
35. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
36. USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito City Is YC Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J/29 MHOB 29
37. USA 84835 Hypnos Charles Floyd-Jones Kings Point Sailing Squadron Kings Point, NY, USA J/35 35
38. USA 33660 Illusion David Henderson Cedar Point Woodbury, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32
39. USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club Jamestwon, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
40. USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5
41. USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
42. USA 444 KiaOra Ansgar Chorhummel Cedar Point YC / ASV Kiel Tuckahoe, NY, USA J/80 26
43. USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Katonah, NY, USA J/105 34.5
44. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J/109 35
45. USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9
46. USA 200 Mischief Mike Brown Raritan Yardley, PA, USA J/109 35
47. USA 93206 Mischief Robert Raczkowski Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
48. USA 389 Morning Glory Dr. Carl Olsson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J/105 34.5
49. USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Drew Shea American/NYYC Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
50. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J/109 35
51. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40
52. USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 37
53. USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37
54. USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
55. USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC New York, NY, USA X-35 35
56. USA 43827 Patience Rick Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
57. USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/122 40
58. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS/NSYC Douglaston, NY, USA X-41 41
59. USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5
60. USA 37 PowerPlay Bruce J. Stone St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
61. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
62. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
63. USA 310 Red Sky John Pearson Keyport YC Red Bank, NJ, USA J/105 34.5
64. USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
65. USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J/44 44.9
66. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J/105 34.5
67. USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American Y C Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J/80 26
68. USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich lhyc / hyc Huntington Bay, NY, USA J/105 34.5
69. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J/133 43
70. USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37
71. USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J/109 35
72. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5
73. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J/105 34.5
74. USA 12235 Sundari Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/122 40
75. USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
76. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, New York, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
77. USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian MYBC New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5
78. USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J/44 44.9
79. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
80. USA 12241 Wings Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J/122 40
81. USA 353 Woody Larry Hennessy Middlefield, CT, USA J/105 34.5
82. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American YC Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy