2010 55th Edlu Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Darien, CT, USA j 109 35
2. USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American YC New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35
3. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
4. USA 52545 Antidote Ronald Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
5. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides AYC / NYYC NY, NY, USA J/120 Mod 40
6. USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J/133 43
7. USA 22 Bernice Alex Dubitsky Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA P Class 54
8. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36.5
9. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/122 40
10. USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Donald Nicholson SanDiegoYC/RaritanYC/RStLYC Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Farr 42 IRC 42 (12.75)
11. USA 41361 Cormorant Carl Ordemann Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
12. USA 51959 Cynthia Steven Landis Larchmont YC New Canaan, CT., USA Grand Soler 46.3
13. USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43
14. 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45
15. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30
16. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
17. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36
18. USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
19. USA 60148 Galatrona Albert Wenger LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA J 100 33
20. USA 52835 Georgetown III George Marks North Hills, NY, USA J-122
21. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
22. USA 33793 Indra Brian Thede Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA S2 Tiara 10.3
23. USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp AYC Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
25. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
26. USA 40789 Lora Ann Rich duMoulin Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
27. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0
28. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
29. USA 123 Outward Bound Ed Colloton Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.8
30. USA 43827 Patience Rick Royce Glen Cove Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
31. USA 61220 Patriot Sandy Weil American Yacht Club/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 122 40
32. USA 296 Rosie Garrison Corwin American Stm Try CCA Yorktown Hts, N Y, USA J 80 26.2
33. USA 52411 Sans-culottes Robert Johnston Huguenot YC New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75'
34. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
35. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
36. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
37. USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37
38. USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan W. Borst, Jr. American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70
39. USA 36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty City Island, NY, USA Farr 35
40. USA 52024 Terrapin Jon Litt Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ben First 41.7
41. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5'
42. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
43. USA 23262 TWIGA David Esseks New York, NY, USA Peterson 34 34
44. USA 65002 Vanquish USMMA/Riker /Rego/Lucas USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA STP 65 65

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021