2010 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 32688 Alviento Antony Sklarew Stuyvesant YC Croton, NY, USA PSN 10M 33 ft
2. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
3. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
4. HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m
5. USA 824 Arara David Nardella Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA X Yacht 41
6. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
7. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn , NY, USA Catalina 400 40
8. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35.25
9. USA 50095 Aurora Gus Carlson Larchmont Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
10. USA 32 Bikini Barney Kelley SYC New Canaan, CT, USA Cape Dory Cutter 36
11. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46
12. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
13. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
14. USA 52120 Brigand Sean D Saslo Off Soundings Club Branford, CT, USA Nelson Marek 49.72
15. USA 42200 Cannonball Charles A. Robertson NYYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA Swan 68 70.7
16. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts NYYC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48'
17. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36.5
18. USA 87354 Concordia Johan Bengtsson Mount Sinai Yacht Club Rocky Point, NY, USA Ericson 37.67
19. USA 147 Crow Jane Christopher Parachini Brooklyn, NY, USA Hobie 33 33'
20. USA 66 Donnybrook James P. Muldoon Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA Custom SC70 72
21. USA 20621 Emily Edwin Gaynor Pequot Southport, CT, USA Custom Nielsen 44 43'9
22. USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44
23. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 30.4
24. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
25. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
26. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
27. USA 97060 Galadriel John Santa Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA Swan 46 46
28. USA 406 Gracie Steve & Simon Frank NYYC/SYC Darien, CT, USA Masthead Sloop 69
29. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
30. USA 25 Harvest Moon Charles Chiaramonte Setauket Yacht Club Belle Terre, NY, USA Catalina 445 44'5
31. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford / STC Stamford, CT, USA Nautor Swan 43
32. USA 11379 Inessa II Krzysztof Grubecki Hempstead Harbour Club Highland Falls, NY, USA Jeanneau SM 44
33. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
34. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
35. USA 138 Killua James Binch CCA, NYYC and Edgartown YC New Canaan, CT, USA Aphrodite 101 32.8 ft
36. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Schock 40 40
37. USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33
38. USA 6240 Looking for Elvis Robert Ehrlich Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, New York, USA Gunboat 62 62
39. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
40. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40
41. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
42. USA 10 Milk and Honey Michael Divon SYC Stamford, CT, USA Trimaran 37
43. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
44. USA 30540 Mischief Waldemar Sulkowski Polish Yacht Club of NY Bronx, NY, USA Evelin 26 26
45. USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42'
46. USA 40691 NEPENTHE Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
47. USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40
48. USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker50 Oakcliff Sailing Ctr. / John Mooney Oakcliff Sailing Center Mill Neck, NY, USA Ker 50 50
49. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35' 7
50. USA 52323 Overlap Andrew Roberts Atlantic Highlands Moorestown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
51. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
52. USA 12 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40
53. USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 43
54. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS/NSYC Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41
55. 41911 Poppy Kelly Robinson Raritan YC/Storm Trysail Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 911s 29.9
56. USA 42769 Quest Dennis Powers NYYC, Essex YC Essex, CT, USA Cambria 40 CB Cutter 41.41'
57. USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC/IHYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90
58. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA R/P 55 55
59. USA 54919 Ripple John Towers Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 37 37.5
60. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
61. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
62. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
63. USA 48 Sirius Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA J 33 33
64. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
65. USA 340 Slingshot John Greifzu, Jr. / Jack Greifzu Stamford YC/Milford YC Darien, CT, USA J 30 30
66. USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington STC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50'
67. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
68. USA 10878 STAR J. Ohstrom / H. Romero STC/CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
69. USA 700 Starlight Midn. Derrick Cherico USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Simonis/Voogd 56
70. USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5
71. USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan Sailing CLub Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
72. KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
73. USA 52024 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
74. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt none Stroudsburg, PA, USA Pari 34 34.5'
75. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
76. USA 8 Trilogy T.J. Tullo Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Raleigh, NC, USA Trimaran 34
77. USA 52770 Tumbleweed George Shaw Boston Yacht club Denver, CO, USA J 122 40'
78. USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar NYACYC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
79. CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Richard Oland Royal Kennebecasis Yacht Club Saint John, NB, CAN Southern Cross 52 52'
80. USA 52843 WhaleRider Christiaan Brakman Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-34 34
81. USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5'
82. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
83. USA 53565 Yankee Clipper Mark McKay Setauket Head of the Harbor, NY, USA C&C 115 37'9
84. USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8
85. USA 153 Zoom Harry Whittelsey Northport Yacht Club Huntington Bay, NY, USA Corsair F31 Tri 30'10

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019