2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill & Lucy Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
2. USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco American New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35
3. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
4. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
5. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
6. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / New York New York, NY, USA J 120 Mod 40
7. USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
8. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
9. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
10. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss STC/IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
11. USA 39506 Coyote 39506 William Clemens IHYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
12. USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC Newport, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
13. USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer Atlantic Highlands/STC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37
14. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-Yachts 332 33.8
15. USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33
16. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
17. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Morris Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA X332 33.80
18. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor East haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4
19. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
20. USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
21. USA 50040 Great Shoal Walton Alder Riverside Riverside, CT, USA X-Yacht 40.0'
22. USA 84835 Hypnos Midn. Merlin Suggs USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J 35 35
23. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
24. USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Dehler 36 36
25. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
26. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9
27. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0
28. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
29. USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
30. USA 12 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40
31. USA 52875 Peacemaker John Brim STC New York, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37.7
32. USA 60003 Pugwash David Murphy STC/IHYC Westport, CT, USA J 122 40
33. USA 32347 Renegade Midn. Paul Hunsader USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J 29 29
34. USA 1200 Robotic Oncology Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT , USA Bermudian Sloop CTM 41
35. USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Riverside , CT, USA J-33 33.5
36. USA 32685 Shooting Star Michael Bergmann Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 M Std. Rig 30
37. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
38. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside/Storm Trysail Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
39. USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford YC Guilford, CT, USA Tripp 40 MK2 40
40. USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
41. USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
42. USA 52024 Terrapin Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
43. USA 4208 Tiburon Midn. Derrick Cherico USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan Club 42 42
44. USA 50826 Tomboy Tom Riles Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Sabre 402 40
45. USA 18321 Troubadour Adam Loory Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY , USA Express 37 37
46. CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Richard Oland Royal Kennebecasis Yacht Club Saint John, NB, CAN Southern Cross 52 52'
47. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
48. USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop American Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA J 44 44
49. USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J 122 40
50. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021