2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 99984 Stefan Thibodeaux None Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
2. USA 208595 Edward Backman Pleon Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
3. USA 1090 1090 drusilla slattery Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
4. USA 176139 176139 Mason Cheney Pleon Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
5. USA 187392 187392 Faye Flam USA Laser
6. USA 189722 189722 Morgan Cheney Pleon Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
7. USA 198633 198633 Chris Legg USA
8. USA 199023 199023 Bryce Andreasen USA
9. 200209 200209 S. Alejandro Gallagher American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser Standard 4.19m
10. USA 209712 405 at the 101 Wayne Colahan Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
11. USA 502 50-2 Chris Boulter Byc Marblehead , MA, USA Town Class 16.5
12. USA 47614 aesthetis James Murphy IYAC - US Sailing Sunapee, NH, USA Laser 13
13. USA 485 Air Express Steven J. Goldberg Jubilee Yacht club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
14. USA 304 Allegro Semplicita Fred deNapoli Corinthian YC Salem, MA, USA J 105 34.5
15. USA 620 Aqua Boogie Brian Yanofsky Boston Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
16. USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
18. USA 3 Aufblitzen David Cooke Corinthian YC Harvard, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
19. USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides EYC/CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Chris Howes Eastern Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
21. USA 1217 Bight Me James Ouellette BYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
22. USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
23. USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 175877 Calypso Nik Froud Royal Lymington YC USA
26. USA 1819 Chili Eric Thornton EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
27. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Y.C., Charleston Y.C. Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
29. USA 567 Christie B William Larkin Boston Yacht Club marblehead, Ma, USA Town Class 16.5
30. USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) Duncan Swain Boston Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 26 Courageous Hugh Greville Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
33. USA 191464 Covfefe Judith Krimski Courageous Sailing Quincy, MA, USA Laser 13
34. USA 504 Cowabunga (Corinthian) Frank Arabia Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 848 CYC1 (Corinthian) Willy Fox Cohasset YC Cohasset, MA, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 2495 David Rose David Rubin unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
37. 29 Desperado Joseph Schwartz LHYC Newton, MA, USA IOD 33
38. USA 988 Destiny Tomas Hornos Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
39. USA 1316 Dinner Out Elise Mazareas Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
40. USA 706 Duck William Watt CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
41. USA 345 Eclipse Matthew Whitlock Gloucester, MA, USA J 105 34.5
42. 2 Elektra Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
43. 2 Elektra Hanna Vincent Eastern Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA IOD 33
44. USA 211829 flurry Paul Keohan DBMS Duxbury, MA, USA Laser 13
45. USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
46. USA 7 Gypsy Bruce Dyson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
47. USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
49. USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
50. USA 1328 Hat Trick Mark Toso CYC Hamilton, Ma, USA Etchells 30
51. USA 25 Helly Hansen Jr Crew (Corinthian) Eastern Yacht Club Youth Team Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
52. usa 1466 Il Prete Rosso David Martini corinthian Beverly, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
53. USA 1926 Jabberwock Team Taylor Corinthian Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
54. USA 102 Jaguar Ernie Hardy Cottage Park Winthrop, MA, USA J 105 34.5
55. USA 130 Javelin Bill Widnall Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA IOD 33
56. USA 77 Jean Peter Maitland Marblehead Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
57. USA 664 Juhnksho Joel White BYC/STC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
58. USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
59. USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
60. 49 Kungsornen Herbert J. Motley Dolphin Nahant, MA, USA IOD 33
61. USA 3531 laser abbott lowell Nahant Dory Club andover, MA, USA Laser 14
62. USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
63. USA 2074 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Lake Champlain YC Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
64. USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
65. USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
66. USA 175954 Lola Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 12
67. USA 589 LumberJack (Corinthian) Mark Kelley Eastern Randolph, NH, USA J 70 22.75
68. USA 1055 Maggie Charles Maney Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
69. USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
70. USA 1099 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/CYC Swampscott, MA, USA Etchells 30
71. USA 167393 MAO Bob Winter Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
72. USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rick Berliner Dolphin Malden, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
73. USA 169753 Mary Lee Ulf Westhoven Swampscott Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Laser 14
74. USA 722 McLovin Dave Shoreman / Jeff Reynolds EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
75. USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
76. USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
77. USA 175954 N/A Hannah Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 4.2m
78. USA 200334 na David Ryan DBMS Milton, MA, USA Laser 14
79. USA 207 Nene Fletcher Boland | Carolyn Marsh Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
80. USA 819 Nine Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
81. USA 203953 On the Half Shell Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club (MA) Manchester, MA, USA Laser 14
82. USA P3 P3 Bronwyn Legg Pleon USA
83. USA P4 P4 Lea Russell USA
84. USA 1061 Panache Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
85. USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau | Eleni Asimacopoulos Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
86. USA 1782 Peppermint Debbie Noble Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
87. USA 575 Perezoso Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
88. USA 1790 Persistent Header Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton EYC / MRA North Hampton, NH, USA Rhodes 19 19
89. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
90. 185497 Pit Viper II Peter Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14 ft
91. USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
92. USA 166 Porkchop Matthew Hebert Community Boating, Inc. Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
93. USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
94. USA 2435 Rallie Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
95. USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) Henry Brauer Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
96. USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
97. USA 4 Relapse Steve Barrett Dolphin Salem, MA, USA IOD 33
98. USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
99. USA 2057 Rogue Adam Cook None Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
100. USA 1228 Rumble Ramsay Hoguet EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
101. USA 210675 Run_D.M.C. Dave Crawley DYC Acton, MA, USA Laser 14
102. USA 51 Sagacious Timothy J. Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
103. USA 2093 Sail Loft william Key Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
104. USA 1472 Salty Dog Charlie Thomas Manchester Yacht Club Beverly Farms, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
105. USA 187436 same as it ever was Phil King Winthrop Frostbite Ipswich, MA, USA Laser 14
106. USA 1398 Sarah Sheldon sarah Sheldon eastern Brookline, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
107. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
108. USA 2083 Second Wind Peg MacMaster Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
109. USA 1299 Seguin Conway&Alex Felton Manchester Yacht Club Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
110. USA 1939 Selkie Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Rhodes 19 19
111. USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
112. USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
113. USA 1645 Siesta Stefan Ianchulev / Steve Sovis EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
114. USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
115. USA 1153 Sour Mash Bob Schaefer UCYC Wakefield, MA, USA Etchells 30
116. 76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian Georgetown, MA, USA IOD 33
117. USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
118. USA 240 Stampede bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
119. USA 2078 Suerte Verde Kelley Braun Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
120. USA 2648 Sundance Cooke/ Kaznoski Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
121. USA 1098 Sweep Joe Venditti Touisset Point WARREN, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
122. USA 2692 Sweep William Heffernan Corinthian Dover, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
123. USA 2561 Tahoot Walter Colsman CYC Weston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
124. 16 Tango Ian / Rachel Morrison EYC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
125. USA 207 Tbd David Robison Thimble islands sailing club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
126. USA 901 Team vineyard vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
127. USA 1343 Tern Too Benjamin Richardson EPYC/EYC/NYYC Gloucester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
128. USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Matt Hooks Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
129. USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm David Williams Marblehead Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
130. USA 3172 Tough cookie David Nelson Hingham yacht club Stoughton, Ma, USA Rhodes 19 19
131. USA 603 Tumbling Dice (Corinthian) Rowan Byrne Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
132. USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
133. USA 55 Uproar Peter Isaacson Constitution Yacht Club Natick , MA, USA J 105 34.5
134. USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21
135. USA 51563 Vigilante Vernon Polidoro BYC / EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
136. 46 VIKING Danielle Lawson Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
137. USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) Ted Johnson Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
138. USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Charley Morrow None marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
139. USA 00 widget john barker Touisset warren, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
140. USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
141. USA 2585 Woodstock Stephen Uhl CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018