2017 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge presented by driveHG
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
2. 54037 ADAGIO William Nickel outer harbour marina TORONTO, ON, CAN C&C 30 30
3. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
4. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
5. 34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05
6. 75262 Anelare Stephen Brown Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN S2-10.3 34
7. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'
8. USA 289 Ariel Stephanie Burgess Tuscarora Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 28
9. CAN 4036 Arriba Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'
10. CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6
11. 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 38
12. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
13. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
14. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
15. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
16. Can 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32
17. CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10
18. 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30
19. 39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby,, Ont, CAN abbott33 33
20. CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32
21. CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29
22. CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Maxime Grimard Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 60
23. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
24. 147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford OYS Mississauga, ON, CAN C310 31
25. 4493 galaxsea francois larocque whitby yacht club whitby, Ont, CAN cs 30 30
26. CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson WYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26
27. 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5
28. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 122 41
30. CAN 17 Hydromec Dave Savard CNVP Québec, Quebec, CAN Farr 40 40' 9
31. CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33
32. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
33. 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro NYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Kirby 30 30
34. CAN 40323 Its A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BRONTE HARBOUR Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 30
35. 54994 JAM Graham Twomey Lakeshore Etobicoke, Ontario, CAN C&C 34+ 35'6
36. 42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35
37. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
38. CAN 980 Kalina Benoit Lussier CYA Lasalle, Quebec, CAN First 325 sd 32
39. CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34
40. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
41. CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49'06
42. USA 1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, USA C&C 35 Mk 111 35
43. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
44. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
45. CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5'
46. CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
47. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
48. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
49. 7 O'Deas David Pearce BPYC Whitby, CAN Beneteau 400 40
50. USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Toronto, Ont, USA Beneteau Figaro 30
51. 32081 Patience Bruce Moffitt Etobicoke yacht club Newmarket , Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
52. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
53. 7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Yacht Club Trenton, ON, CDN Nonsuch 33 33.4 ft
54. CAN 1223 Prime Time II Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30
55. CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel and Livianna Cimek and Tossutti MCC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30
56. CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67'
57. CAN 35001 Razorbill Peter Smith Whitby Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35
58. 42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Prince Edward Yacht Club Picton, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35
59. CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu BPYC toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5
60. 33 Relentless Floyd Dempster ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 35.5 wk 35'7
61. 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33'
62. CAN 25182 Rock & Roll Larry Jensen Collins Bay Yacht Club Stella, ON, CAN C&C 35 mk III 34.65'
63. CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
64. 87 Running Free Christopher Borgal QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37
65. 602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30
66. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CANADA Swan 47 47'
67. CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39
68. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3
69. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
70. CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33
71. 197 Soaring Eagles Tom Eagles PCYC Georgetown, Ont, CAN Catalina 42 mk1 41'10
72. CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN CS27 27
73. USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32
74. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45
75. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
76. CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 375 37.5
77. CAN 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8
78. CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
79. Can 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39
80. CAN 54 Three Cheers Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club St Catherines, Ont, CAN Corsair F28 Trimaran 28
81. CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37
82. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
83. CAN 45 Trippy Robert Cajolet TMCC Toronto, ON, CAN Farrier F-25C Trimaran 25
84. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
85. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
86. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
87. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
88. Can 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4
89. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
90. CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra Bill Morris Alexandra YC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-95 30'3
91. USA 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ontario, Canada Mumm 36 35.8
92. CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National YC Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
93. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy