2017 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60
2. GBR 7408R Arthur Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24
3. BYRA ~ La Bella Vita John Fourqurean Blackwater Yacht Racing Association Smith Mountain Lake, VA, USA Sunsail 51 51
4. Captain Willem ~ Dot N Fran Willem Ellemeet Jachtclub Scheveningen NED Sunsail 47 47
5. Dakota Lullaby II Rob Versteegh GER Sunsail 47 47
6. Dascyllus Arne Feyling USA Moorings 45.3 45
7. De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303 m Vreedeveld NED Sunsail 41 41
8. Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Rob Fernandez Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron Wilsonville, OR, USA Sunsail 47 47
9. USA 52902 El Ocaso Bob Hillier Lake Geneva Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40
10. USA 6204 ELVIS Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62
11. USA 6607 Extreme H2O Pat Benz Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Gunboat 66 66
12. USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC, AYC Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA C&C 30 30
13. 255 Godspeed Peter Steinkogler UYCT Ebensee, AUT X41 41
14. CAN 43032 GOOSE Robert Webb Northern Yacht Club Winnipeg, Man, CAN Saga 43 43
15. Gris Gris Johannes Mehlhorn KrenzerAbbeilung GER Sunsail 47 47
16. Harmony Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45.3 45
17. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
18. 463 Imagine Eric Langley Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 46 46
19. Island Time Too Ben Sampson Royal Marsh Harbor Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Moorings 45.3 45
20. USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Gulfstream Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 54
21. Joanna Victoria Mike Graham USA Moorings 45.3 45
22. Legacy II Dan Gourash Cleveland Yachting Club USA Moorings 45.3 45
23. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club & AYC St Johns, ANT J 122 40
24. USA R18 Little Wing Ron Boehm Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Perry Antrim 52 52
25. GER 7362 Luna Andreas Berg KrenzerAbbeilung GER Dufour 44 44
26. USA 6603 NALA Jim Vos NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA HH 66 66
27. USA 30018 Nemesis and the Hooligans Trey Sheehan Put-In-Bay Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
28. No Ka Oi 2 Andrew Linney Montego Bay Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau Oceanus 50 50
29. GBR 9051T ORTAC darren shipard royal ocean racing club taplow, Buckinghamshire, UK Bennetau 40.7 40.7
30. GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Will Sadler RORC Oakley, Bucks, GBR Reflex 38 11.61m
31. Pelican Pat Mike Keel USA Moorings 45.3 45
32. GBR 2215L Quokka 8 Philippe Falle RORC Isle Of Weight, Cowes, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43
33. USA 60503 Recess Bruce Gates Old Dominion Boat Club Alexandria, VA, USA Gibsea 51 15.8m
34. IVB 42 Roosta Pat Nolan Loyal West End BVI IC 24 24
35. USA 46269 Runaway Doug Baker Long Beach Huntington Beach, CA, USA Andrews 70 21.89
36. Sail Experts ~ Dauntless Five Petr Kochnev RUS Moorings 45.3 45
37. GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander LCSC London, UK Sigma 38 38
38. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Appleby GBR Oyster lightweight 48 48
39. Sir Galahad II Brian McCarthy USA Sunsail 41 41
40. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
41. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
42. Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920 charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Sunsail 51 51
43. Team Escapers ~ Libeccio Frank Kastelein Willemstad Willemstad, Noord Brabant, Nederland Moorings 4600 46
44. GBR 8405R Team Larry ~ Olympia's Tigress Andrew McIrvine Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40 40
45. Team Merlin ~ Sohcahtoa Charlie Garrard USA Sunsail 41 41
46. Team Paranda ~ Ivoire Jeroen Joman NED Moorings 51.4 51
47. GBR 4778R Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01 Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47
48. ThamesYC ~ Sweet Wind Robert Amrein Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Moorings 42.3 42
49. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
50. USA 12 The DOMinator Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA 5X 59
51. Tortola Moon Alberto Borin Yacht Club Domaso ITA Sunsail 41 41
52. CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 88 29
53. Trekr ~ Return of the Macks Dave Sossamon USA Moorings 51.4 51
54. M 330 Triple Jack Richard Wooldridge RBVIYC road town, BVI Kelsall 47 47
55. 30 Wicked Winch David Lake WEYC Tortola, BVI, USA Hunter 30-2 30
56. Wildfire John Hayes West end yacht club BVI Road Town, BVI Edel cat 35 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020