71st Annual Invitational Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35
2. 32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady NBYC West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34
3. 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5'
4. 30610 Arrow Woody Bergendahl Ram Island Noank, CT, USA J-36 36
5. 51403 Bagatelle Tom Doyle Thames Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44
6. USA 78 Balance Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett Canton, CT, USA J/109 35.25
7. 360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 U 30.4
8. 122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 32
9. 63 BLACKBIRD Tom Welsh Thames Yacht club Waterford, Connecticut, USA J 30 30
10. USA 1328 Blind Monkeys Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto MRMSA Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22
11. 385 Bonanza George Bates Wadawanuck Canton, MA, USA Ensign
12. 277 Breakin Wind Daniel Andrews Thames Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Cal 27-1 27
13. USA 20201 brer rabbit III william A. and David C Loweth / Strang ram island yacht Club Noank, ct, USA C&C 33 33
14. 40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24
15. 170 Chaste Scott Parry MIYC Pawcatuck, CT, USA Shields 30
16. 10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 27.65
17. USA 2704 Clockwork Michael Zeller Longmeadow, MA, USA J/24 24
18. USA 1450 Cluster Duck Connor and Jack McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24
19. 30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36
20. 77840 Details John Fries Shennecossett Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30
21. 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 120 40
22. USA 4160 Finn McCool Oliver Parsons Fishers Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24
23. 301 Firebird Mike Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5'
24. USA 592 Freedom Will Lennon Masons Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22
25. 14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mystic River Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5
26. 17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Ram Is Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33
27. USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
28. USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26
29. 20140 Izzy May Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA C&C 33 33
30. USA 56372 J Hawk Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck Y C Stonington, CT, USA J/133 43.00
31. 200 JammyBeggar Andrew Goetz Coast GUard Sailing Club New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32
32. USA 37 Jollymon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C redwing 30 30.49
33. 4259 Just Friends Ed Purcell Ram Island Mystic, CT, USA Pearson Wanderer 30.25
34. 1001 Lady lee Teddy Weeks Riyc Clinton, CT, USA Tartan 27 27
35. 464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5
36. USA 31346 Lindy Dave Dickerson Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 38
37. 53353 Looney Tunes Carl Fast Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Santana 30/30 30
38. USA 363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt NBYC Vernon, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
39. 23771 Moonshine Nate Atwater Jr Off Soundings Madison, CT, USA Pearson 40 40
40. USA MudRatz Racing MudRatz Racing MudRatz Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
41. 458 Nightwind Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Ensign 22
42. 56 Nunnehi Mark Dixon Off Soundings Old Saybrook, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5'
43. USA 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 38.75
44. 4550 Petrel Jonathan Gibbs Essex Corinthian Old Saybrook, CT, USA Luders33 33'
45. 245 PINGA Robert Amrein Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Tartan 37
46. 3771 Piper Too Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Waterford, Connecticut, USA Tartan 34c 34
47. USA 2 Pithy Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg Fishers Island YC / Stonington Harbor YC New London, CT, USA GP 26 / Donovan 26 26
48. USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos NBYC Bloomfield, CT, USA J/105 34
49. USA 51442 Ringle Bob Rodgers Ram Island Stonington, CT, USA X-442 44.3
50. 7 Rip Dan Van Winkle Masons Island Mystic, CT, USA Shields 30'2
51. USA 1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
52. 9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22
53. USA 87620 SECRET Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA NM 42 42
54. USA 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous NBYC Niantic, Ct, USA Sirena 38 38
55. USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21
56. 114 Sophie Alan Burnett Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Shields 30
57. USA 40159 Stout Matthew Strand Mason's Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 29 MHOB 29
58. 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, Connecticut, USA J 24 24
59. USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Cal 39 39'
60. 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mud heads mystic, ct, USA Capo 30 30
61. USA 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22
62. USA 115 Torqeedo 2 Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24
63. 1731 TRITON Gabriel Stern Thames Yaht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA ENSIGN 22.5 ft
64. 43436 Wave Dancer Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl Mudhead Groton Long Point, CT, USA Olson 30 OBD 30
65. usa 222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32
66. 7 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers Island YC Boston, Ma, USA IOD 33
67. USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020