2016 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
2. USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
3. USA 1123 Arrows Bill Mullan sagamore yacht club East Meadow, NY, USA C&C 35 mk3 35
4. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Off Soundings Chestnut Ridge, NY, USA beneteau375 37.5
7. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
8. USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30
9. USA 31013 Breeze Rick Granville-Smith Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Pearson Flyer 30
10. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
11. USA 33897 Bulldawg Robert King Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
12. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West North American Station / Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
13. USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
14. USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
15. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32
16. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
17. USA 84 DayTripper Robert Carballal LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA J 100 33'
18. USA 24 Deviation YC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
19. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25
20. USA 33675 Evil Monkey david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33
21. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
22. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
23. USA 6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25
24. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
25. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
26. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35.25
27. USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32
28. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6
29. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
30. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
31. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
32. USA 79 Kismet IV Michael Sterflinger LHYC/CYC Centerport, NY, USA C&C 110 36
33. USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
34. USA 73042 Loki3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10
35. USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
36. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40
37. GBR 237 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton YC Darien, CT, GBR Viper 640 21
38. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
39. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9
40. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
41. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
42. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
43. USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher J. Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27
44. USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4
45. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11
46. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
47. USA 25244 Palantir-5 Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44
48. USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
49. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
50. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 40 40
51. USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2
52. USA 11426 Rascal (C) Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
53. USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
54. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
55. USA 226 Shooting Star Robert Betensky Sagamore Yacht club Old Westbury, NY, USA J 105 34.5
56. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
57. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
58. USA 114 Soup Bone lV Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Chrysler / morgan 27
59. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
60. USA 222 Sp√łgelses Panda Peter & Rachel Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
61. USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
62. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
63. KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
64. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
65. USA 43392 Tomfoolery II Lynne & Herb Ward NISF Norwalk, CT, USA J 36 36
66. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
67. USA 23 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28
68. USA 252 US 252 Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
69. USA 36 Velocity - YC Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
70. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
71. USA 40458 Voidoid V-C David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
72. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
73. USA 51226 Xanadu Charles Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41
74. USA 10029 Zzzooom Joe Nakelski Lloyd Harbor Huntington, New York, USA C&C 35 34'6

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020