2009 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 360 5-CENT Nickel Van Reesema American Greenwich, CT, USA J/109 35
2. USA 40773 ALIX David Cutner American New York, NY, USA Swan 432 SD 43
3. USA 146 ALLIANCE Dominick Porco American New York, NY, USA X-35 35
4. USA 32906 ANJANEYA David Schwartz-Leeper American Rye, NY, USA Beneteau First 42 42
5. USA 49 ANOTHER MIRACLE Daniel Goldberg American Mamaroneck, NY, USA Beneteau 49 49
6. USA 52545 ANTIDOTE Ron Richman American Rye, NY, USA J/133 43
7. USA 50000 ATHENA George Braun American Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 40-2 40
8. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American New York, NY, USA J/120 40
9. USA 541 BYTE Team Alexander American New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24
10. USA 4214 DARING John Hele American Newport, RI, USA NY Swan 42 42.5
11. USA 5 eMOTION Benjamin Weber American Mendham, NJ, USA e33 33.6
12. USA 1111 FREEDOM Patrik Jakobson American Rye, NY, USA J/109 35
13. USA 000 FREYJA Sean Gilman American Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.5
14. USA 52212 GEMINI Fred Walters American Riverdale, NY, USA Grand Soleil 46.3 46
15. USA 34876 GRACIOUS MAX Andy & Lori Giglia American Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 W 41
16. USA 59 GUMPTION3 Noelle Grainger American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
17. USA 42544 HALCYON II Keith Longson American Pound Ridge, NY, USA J/44 44
18. USA 32730 INISHARON Murphy/Tobin/Sparkman American Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
19. USA 40224 KARJALA Markus Lahrkamp American Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
20. USA 324 KINCSEM Esdorn/Hennes American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
21. USA 52995 LUNA BLUE Jeffrey Kay American Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 386 38.6
22. USA 83000 MAXINE Bill Ketcham American Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44
23. USA 4204 MUTINY Shea/Kane American Rye, NY, USA NY Swan 42 42.5
24. USA 61220 PATRIOT Furnary/Weil American Rye, NY, USA J/122 40
25. USA 40367 REACTION Robert Giglia American Rye, NY, USA Dehler DB2 34
26. USA 296 ROSIE Garry Corwin American Yorktown Hts, NY, USA J/80 26
27. USA 220 SABAI Richard Jessop American Rye, NY, USA Hanse 400 40
28. USA 182 SALTIRE John Forster American Rye, NY, USA J/35 35
29. USA 4583 SEABATACLE William Slattery American Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 36 36
30. USA 50848 SKIPPERDEE David Greenhouse American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
31. USA 000 SOUTHERN CROSS Arthur Hanlon American White Plains, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28
32. USA 67 SPIRIT Alan Borst American Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.75
33. USA 93485 SUGAR PLUM Justo Lorenzotti American New York, NY, USA Grand Soleil 50 50
34. USA 114 VAREKAI Peter Hein American Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
35. USA 42063 VIRGINIA Alan Marantz American Harrison, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42
36. USA 51157 WALTZING MATILDA John Johnson American Rye, NY, USA Alerion Express 38 38.25
37. USA 618 WARHORSE Team JAYC American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
38. USA 52551 WILD GOOSE II Dan Walsh American Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau 40 SD 40
39. USA 12241 WINGS Boyle/Bruno/Callahan American Armonk, NY, USA J/122 40
40. USA 81 WIZARD Team JAYC American Rye, NY, USA J/80 26
41. USA 2157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy