2009 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31
2. USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
3. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
4. USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34
5. USA 41302 Borderline Bishop / Asch Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, USA C&C 35 MKIII 35
6. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
7. USA 051 Comet Allan P. Levys IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28
8. USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald Indian Harbor/Stamford(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
9. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
10. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
11. USA 60 Dutch Treat Jan Muntz IHYC Pound Ridge, NY, USA Tartan 34 34
12. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden IHYC/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
13. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connel Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
14. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer IHYC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 34
15. USA 1206 Frisbee John H. McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
16. 217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
17. USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Cos Cob, CT, USA CAL 25
18. USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke USA C&C 34 34
19. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
20. USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33
21. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, Canada Tartan 38 38
22. USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Michael Schaus IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35
23. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
24. USA 308 Lark David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
25. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34-2 34
26. USA 594 Magique Dick Frank OGYC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 Mark V 27
27. USA 395 Monitor Randall Greene Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28
28. USA Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'-11
29. USA 150 Out of the Blue Larry Bowman Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 6.7 22.0
30. USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft
31. USA 1430 Project Mayhem Michael Scrivan Stamford, CT, USA Pro-25 25
32. USA 73272 Sagacious Bill Day IHYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Swan 43 43
33. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
34. USA 354 Spiritus John Frelinghuysen OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5
35. USA 12 Sprig Breck Masterson Indian Harbor Yacht Club cos cob, ct, USA Luders 21 21
36. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6'
37. 409 Sweet Dream William Hall Stamford, CT, USA Seidelmann 299 29'11
38. USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak OGYC USA
39. USA 30736 Tecumseh Don Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35.7
40. 3362 Traces John Craine OGYC Riverside, CT, USA sloop 32.6
41. USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44
42. B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley 40
43. USA 41269 Vitesse Bob Krasnor OGYC Reverside, CT, USA J 35 35.6
44. USA 52424 Water Witch John Monsky New York, NY, USA CTM 49 48.83
45. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
46. USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA X-35 35
47. USA GBR1250 Yellowdrama IV Blake Richter Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 57 57 Feet

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020