2016 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 127 A Cat 127 Skip Kaub Morse Lake Sailing Club LLC Noblesville, IN, USA DNA 18
2. USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA J92 30
3. 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35
4. 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney ncyc monroe, mi, USA Catalina 30
5. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
6. USA 7180 Bay Tripper Phil Fry JRSC Toledo, OHIO, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58'
7. USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Trimaran 28.41
8. USA 376 Black Box Sheehan Put in Bay Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33
9. USA 43511 Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside WOODMERE, ..., USA j 39 39
10. 16544 Breakaway Bill Sommers ncyc Temperance, Michigan, USA C&C 35
11. SL 16 Clyde Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 Catamaran 15.75'
12. 15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Toledo, Ohio, USA Santana 35 35
13. USA 33 Cracker Sackett Rampe MHYC Mentor on the Lake, OH, USA T10 33
14. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30
15. 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J-105 35
16. 134 F-bomb David Branson TIYC Toledo, Ohio, USA Nacra f18 18
17. USA 164 Festina Tarde Steve France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, Ohio, USA Pearson Vanguard 32
18. USA 126 Flat Stanley Sheehan / McSweeney Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32
19. USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM Dennis Butts Mike Fahle SANDUSKY SAILING CLUB SANDUSKY, OH, USA FOILING CATAMARAN 18
20. USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin OBrien USA
21. USA 303 Gotcha Kim Disbrow USA T-10
22. Usa 1736 Hall Pass Dean Riedy ADC Sandusky, Oh, USA J 24 24
23. 28118 Heartbreaker John Scheatzle VBC Hudson, Ohio, USA S2 29.8
24. h335 Huggy Bare Michael Robinette PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'
25. USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28
26. USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia NCYC/ Swan South Lyon , MI, USA Columbia 43'2"
27. USA 8 Kan ZA Larry Knauer SSC Sandusky, Ohio, United States Corsair F28R 28
28. 15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30
29. 41448 Manitou Express Kenneth Cort Edgewater YC Kirtland, OH, USA Express 34 34
30. 60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club BAY VILLAGE, OH, USA Beneteau 321 32.6
31. 27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, Ohio, USA F31 31
32. USA 56 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Beneteau First 35.5
33. USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33
34. 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, United States Davis 34 34.25'
35. 2022 Orange Whip Ramon Eickert PCYC Port Clinton, Ohio, USA J 24
36. GT 1 Outer Limits Mike Garam Ssc Mentor, Ohio, USA Stiletto GT 30 30'
37. USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24
38. USA 13731 Patches Leigh Garam Mentor, Ohio, United States Hobie 18' 18'
39. USA 20876 Powder Hound Ron Hamilton Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Heritage One Ton 37
40. USA 60803 Quenched Kevin Whalen ACSA Blacklick, Ohio, USA Hunter 49'11
41. USA 007 Quixotic Matt Schaedler Toledo, Ohio, USA Hinterholler/Frers 36
42. USA 15059 Red Cloud John and Judy Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35
43. USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65'
44. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
45. USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh Sandusky Sailing Club USA 33
46. USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
47. USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25
48. USA 83092 Taking It Slow Patrick Greller The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA Hunter 36 36
49. USA 25477 Taz 3 Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Fairview , pa, USA Beneteau 40.7 40
50. USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36
51. USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steve Theiss None Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29.5
52. USA 252 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 37 Cutter Rig 37
53. USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
54. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant ridge, Michigan, United States Cal25 25
55. n/a wave matt wirth acsa westerville, ohio, USA Hobbie catamaran wave 14'
56. 157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40
57. USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31
58. USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32
59. USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Hunter legend 35 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020