2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   Ada ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini 41S3K 41
2. Alba Polish Sailing Club of New York Polish Sailing Club of New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Dufour 500 GL 48
3. GBR 4091L Amaroo James Cox Farnham, Surrey, GBR Hanse 59
4. LTU 1000 Ambersail Simonas Steponavicius Klaipeda Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU Volvo 60 60
5.   Annie Daydreaming Richard Wilson 50S4E 50
6.   Aquaholics / Double Trouble Mr. van Dop Sunsail 48.4 48
7. GBR 7408R Arthur Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 40
8. Atrevida Andrea Veronesi nettuno Roma, ITA ocean star 56.1 54
9. Augustine / Seal Anthony Sayer ANT O'Day 35 35
10. CAN 76 Avenger Gilles Barbot Quebec, CAN volvo 60 frers 60
11. FRA 43945 BitterSharp John Lawson Alternative Sailing Bourg Saint Maurice, Savoie, FRA TS42 45
12. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, ANT Modified 6 Metre 33
13. FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Reinold Geiger YCF Boulogne, FRA Code 2 57
14. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
15. ITA 16814 blue tangos two de lisi federico YCPA pisogne (brescia), ITA GS 50 JV 49
16. GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Anthony McVeigh RORC;AYC;JHYC London, UK Dragonfly 28S 28
17. ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone ANT One Off 44
18. GBR 7825T Caipirinha patrick holloran Jolly Harbour brentwood, essex, UK Beneteau First 40.7 40
19. Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa Alex Lawrence YCA Yacht Club Argentino ARG 41S3A 41
20. ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
21. Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III Marcelo Baltzer Foucher YCA Yacht Club Argentino ARG 41S3A 41
22. Certifiable David Avayou 00 Warrington, PA, USA Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran 42'7
23. GBR 301R Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Lunenburg, NS, GBR Volvo 60 60
24. BAR 61300 Conviction Clint Brooks Barbados Yacht Club Bridgetown, BAR TP52 52
25. FRA 97126 Coyote Claude Roth CSBF Guadeloupe Deshaies, Guadeloupe, FRA Beneteau First 40.7 40
26. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC Falmouth, ANT Beneteau First 35 35
27. Dalton Felice Lojacono S.S.O.R.T. Sarmenstorf, SUI Beneteau Oceanis 484 48
28. TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Westmoorings, TRI Ker 11.3 37
29. BEL 1500 Dougi Andre Van Rompay Navistop Ixelles, Bruxelles, BEL Hunter 410 41
30. GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau 47.7 47.7
31. Fermi DYC Herbold SCN/YCWM GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
32. USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche NYYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan44 44
33. Full Monty Grahame Williams Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANT Bavaria 42 42
34. AUT 255 Godspeed David Hollinger UYCTs Ebensee, AUT X 41 41
35. SUI 5006 Gordon's Juerg Koenig SCE Richterswil, SUI Baltic 50 50
36. Grande Plaisance Lowell Potiker USA Jenneau 53 53
37. Granite Roland Muller YCGM Versoix, Geneva, SUI Outremer 49 49
38. FRA 14731 Griottine Pascal Durand YCSF Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, FRA Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. 32
39.   Happy Ours Mr. Fahrlaender Sunsail 4503E 45
40.   Hawking DYC Peck Dufour 425 42.5
41. Y3000 Helicat Red Sergey Ananov HeliPort Moscow, Moscow, RUS Custom catamaran 84 84
42. ANT 150 Hightide Steve Carson antigua yacht club/Royal Cornwall. Falmouth, ANT Dehler 33 optima 101 33
43. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Sophie O'Neill Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
44. USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40
45. NM 2477 J-aguar Ben Jelic St. Maarten St. Maarten, SXM J 120 40
46. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith CCYC Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
47. GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) David Ballantyne RORC Ryde, Isle of Wight, GBR J 133 43
48. GBR 4147L Joanna Jeremy Thorp RORC Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK Beneteau First 40 40
49. GBR 970 Jua Kali Dominic Hurndall Royal Cruising Club Maida Vale, London, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43
50. Kadans Oliver Ochse GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
51. KH+P Bavastro Thomas Sparrer GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
52. KH+P Cayenne Martin Sager SUI Dufour 44 44
53. KH+P Maxwell Mareike Guhr GER Dufour 405 40
54. KH+P Papacino Andreas Kadelbach GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
55. KH+P San Fredelau Melanie Rensing GER Oceanis 45 45
56. KH+P Sea Times Volkhard Berg GER Oceanis 45 45
57. KH+P Snow White III Alexander Pfeiffer GER Oceanis 45 45
58. KH+P Talisman Herbert Munzel GER Moorings 42/3 42
59. KHS&S Contractors Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 44i 44
60. USA 1 Kialoa III K3 Foundation Inc YCM Portland, OR, USA S&S 78 78
61. USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Ian Hope-Ross Sint Maarten Y.C. Cole Bay, St. Maarten, SXM Melges 32 32
62. SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Garth Steyn St Maarten Yacht club Simpson Bay, SXM Catalina 36 36
63. Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Norbert Kopp GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
64.   Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Russell Bertrand Sunsail 4504 45
65. ANU 409 L J Windward Iain Mellows Jolly Harbour Yacht Club Jennings, St. Mary's, ANU Petersen 44 44ft
66. La Bella Vita Mr. Purolnik GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
67.   Lascaris Dave Zentmyer 50S4E 50
68. PUR 007 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing San Juan, PR, USA Melges 32 32
69. Le Bernin Thomas Priebus GER Dufour 450 45
70. IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Adrian Lee RORC London, Sw1, GBR Cookson 50 50
71. TTO 43 Legacy Reginald Williams TRI Soveral 42 42
72. SXM 123 L'Esperance Sir Bobby Velasquez St. Maarten Yacht Club SXM First 45f5 45
73. FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing Philippe Falle FRA A40 40
74. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club & AYC St Johns, ANT J 122 40
75. MacPat Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet Quebec Frampton, Quebec, CAN POGO12.50 40
76. SBH 26120 Maƫlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael MAGRAS SBYC St-Barthelemy, FRA X-YACHTS 34
77.   Maissa Nicholas Jordan 46S3E 46
78. GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO J 39 39
79. 6008 Moementum Fredrik Moe Montego Bay Montego Bay, St James, JAM Gunboat 60 60
80. Montlouis Michel Zwahlen SUI Oceanis 485 48
81. Mustique Fin McGurran Porto Montenegro YC Wimborne, Dorset, GBR Moody 66 66
82. Noa Polish Sailing Club of New York Polish Sailing Club of New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Dufour 500 GL 48
83. MT 100 Nomad IV Jean-Paul Riviere CVSAE Levallois Perret, IDF, FRA FC100 100
84. ODIN Jakob Oetiker SUI Sun Odyssey 509 50
85. GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Luis Allievi Yacht Club Argentino Buenos Aires, ARG Beneteau First 40 40
86.   Ormindo Shantar DYC Lagoon 450 45
87. ANT 4073 Ortac Martin Oldroyd Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Beneteau 40.7 40
88. GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Sir Richard Matthews WEST MERSEA YC West Mersea, Essex, UK Humphreys 39 39
89. Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis Alice Martin PhD JD Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA SO 509 50
90. GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 42
91. GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Will Sadler RORC Oakley, Bucks, GBR Reflex 38 38
92. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
93. GBR 3957L PG Roshni Nick Keeler None Helston, Cornwall, GBR Sirena Marine Azuree 46 46
94. Pissouri Werner Puche Berlin, GER Leopard 48 Catamaran 48
95. SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen St Barths, RORC and Royal Irish Lorient, St. Barts, FRA J 109 35
96. USA 61003 Porthmeor Neil Styler Annapolis McMurray, PA, USA Oyster 49 49
97. FRA 43894 Purple Rain Ekhard Popp MSC Hamburg, GER Pogo 12.5 40
98. FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic Jean-Charles Beaumont Cercle Sportif de Bas du Fort Le Moule, Guadeloupe, FRA First 301 S 31
99. GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Christian Reynolds RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43
100. ANT 3030 Rebel-B Sir Hugh Bailey St. Paul's, ANT Farr 45 45
101. Rioja Axel Godefroy GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
102. POL 6601 R-SIX Robert Szustkowski POL HH66 66
103. Sai-Sai Sergey Moskovskikh Barcelona Racing Yacht Club Barcelona, ESP Dufour 455 45
104. Saleya Martin Poulsen GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
105. Salsa Helmut Haas GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
106. Sambamba Francois Kunz SUI Sun Odyssey 509 50
107. USA 60601 Sapphire III John O'Connor NYYC Rye Brook, NY, USA Cnb 76 76
108. GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RLymYC/RORC Wallingford, Oxfordshire, UK Oyster 48 48
109.   Scream Away / First Light Stuart Lawrence 46S3E 46
110. Seaduction Petro Jonker SMYC Phillipsburg, SXM Leopard 47 47
111. GBR 486 Sleeper X Jonty Layfield Antigua YC RORC Falmouth, St. Phillips, ANT Swan 48 48
112. GBR 115L SOJANA Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, GBR Farr 115 115
113. Solignac Team Shambles Alderley Edge, Cheshire, GBR 46S3K 46
114. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras St Barthelemy, FRA sloop 34
115. Spellbound Ian Martin SXM Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 Catamaran 45
116. GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Swan 65 65
117. ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Jules Mitchell ANT Cork 1720 26
118. GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena EXIT Sailing Team Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANU Beneteau 40.7 40
119. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Ondeck Antigua Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65
120. ANT Spirit of Neptune Ondeck Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Dehler 39 SQ 39
121. ANT Spirit of Nereus Peter Anthony Falmouth Harbour, St. Pauls, ANT Dehler 39 SQ 39
122. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82 82
123. GBR 8200R Stay Calm Stuart Robinson YCCS, Thames Ermington, Devon, GBR Swan82 82
124. USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing Tom Hawker Royal Victoria Yacht Club BC, CAN J 120 40
125.   Sunshine Rupert Pearson 50S4E 50
126. SWE 95 Talanta Mikael Ryking Tyresoe Baatklubb Tyreso, SWE Pogo 40S2 40
127. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
128. SXM 605 Team Island Water World Frits Bus smyc Philipsburg, SXM Melges 24 24
129. USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso Douglas Ayres NHYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40
130. ITA 9709 Templars'F Antonino Sauve NONE Panama, PAN Baltic 51 51
131. Texas Chute Out / Orff Chris Rousseau Grapevine Sailing Club Grapevine, Texas, USA Harmony 42 42
132. Texas Outhauls / Mahler Don Clements Grapevine Sailing Club Grapevine, Texas, USA Harmony 42 42
133. 55007 Thirst Seamus Hourihan CBYC Christiansted, VI, USA Gunboat 55 55
134. Ti Punch Faruk Furundaoturan SUI Oceanis 45 45
135. Traveller III Uli Dobler GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
136. 504 Tumultuous Uproar Russ Whitford MAST Mequon, WI, USA Beneteau First 42s7 42.5
137. Turner Reudiger Margale SCSI Segel-Club-Sorpesee-Iserlohn SCSI-Sorpesee, GER Dufour 500 50
138. ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub St. John's, Antigua, ANT Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44
139. Volare Terence Allan Jolly Harbor, St. Mary's, ANT Grand Soleil 343 10.4m
140. ITA 3956 Weddell Avanasy Isaev Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsky kray, RUS Grand Mistral One Design 80
141. ANT 1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes AYC English Harbour, St. Paul's, ANT Melges 24 24
142. BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5
143. Wind Shadow Ingo Althoff GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
144. GBR 905R Xanadu Simon Costain RORC London, UK X50 50
145.   Xeres Hans-Joachim Tigges Sun Odyssey 509 50

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020