2016 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finot FC12 39.3
2. USA 108 AirForce Shirley Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
3. USA 422 Albacore A Marsh USA
4. USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner USA ORMA 60 60
5. USA 148 Ariel A Aitken USA
6. USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
7. USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke CLYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75
8. USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43
9. USA 40740 Brandilee A Nadeau USA
10. USA 1 Canadian Racer A Salter USA
11. USA 25497 Carinthia F Kern USA
12. USA 35009 Chico2 Jim Weyland USA
13. USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta Bayview YC Oakland, Mi, USA C&C 40 40
14. USA 15560 Contender A Graham USA
15. USA 5224 Courage A Channell USA
16. USA 52774 Courtesan Brad Kimmel USA Farr 49 49
17. USA 62 Das Boot A Kolter USA
18. USA 15790 Defiant A Fitzpatrick USA
19. USA 25175 Desire A Clow USA
20. USA 22077 Eagle One Tim LaRiviere BYC GPP, MI, USA S&S 46
21. USA 25583 ECHO Baun Griffin Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Jeaneau 40.3 39
22. USA 35427 Epic Joel Craig BYC Chelsea, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
23. USA 323 Equation Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68
24. USA 10 Evil Monkey A Cohan USA
25. USA 43828 Falcon A Bayer USA
26. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.73
27. USA 1498 Forty-Two C Rozelle USA
28. USA 12 French Connection A Roncier USA
29. USA 5455 Funtech C Hess USA
30. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
31. USA 6846 Irish Mist A Spiers USA
32. USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
33. 278 jeanne ann larry petersen GLSS grosse pointe park, Michigan, United States T-10 33
34. USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene Great Lakes Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39
35. USA 31529 Lionheart II A Strahl USA
36. USA 107 Lorax A Deeds USA
37. USA 143 Manitou J Burke USA
38. USA 15381 Marksman Brian Lang USA
39. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless A Smith USA
40. USA 22 Moxie A Mcdonald USA
41. USA 758 Never Alone R Nuechterlein USA
42. USA 1084 One Too Many A Renaud USA
43. USA 5956 Orphan Annie David Beard BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Pearson 26 26
44. USA 466 Patriot J McCallister USA
45. USA 16 Peace Joey Baker LSSC Macomb, MI, USA Farr 30 30
46. USA 26226 Pendragon A Trost USA
47. USA 168 Phantom A Balsley USA
48. USA 251 Phoenix A Hamilton USA
49. USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Byc Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40
50. USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
51. USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
52. USA 10380 Siochail A Geraghty USA
53. USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40
54. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
55. USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton USA
56. USA 5232 Walloon Richard Grow Bayview Y. C. Harbor Springs, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
57. USA 416 Windshadow A Murphy USA
58. USA 5333 ZUBENELGENUBI A Keydel USA

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021