2009 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 50007 Affinity Jack Desmond BYC - SMYC Marion, MA, USA Swan 48 49.51
2. USA 52962 Airglow William Varr East Greenwich East Freetown, MA, USA Hanse 540e 53
3. USA 51475 Areion george nelson New Bedford YC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Quest 33 33
4. USA 52318 Brutus Alan Eland N Kingstown, RI, USA J 120 40
5. USA 75 Ceol Mor James Wilson New York Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 42 42
6. USA 50895 Coco Ian Scott Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36.6
7. USA 60337 Cutlass Nick/Alex Halmos- Mehran New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Class 40 40
8. USA 61300 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA TP 52 52
9. USA 228 Destiny Robert Tullman St Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Swan 46 46
10. USA 45024 Devocean Stephen Devoe Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 45 45.1
11. USA 51255 Dragon John Van Slyke Jr. Charlestown, RI, USA J 120 40
12. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander New Bedford Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48
13. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun & Patti Ensor Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4
14. USA 6697 FINNESSE Rod Komar Oysterville Marstons Mills, MA, USA JonMeri 48'
15. USA 63447 Hidalgo Richard Moody JYC Jamestown, RI, USA Express 37 37
16. MON 888 Highland Fling XI Irvine Laidlaw Monaco, Monaco, MON Wally/RP 82' 82'
17. USA 51013 Jeroboam Jonathan Green Wakefield, MA, USA Beneteau 351 35
18. USA 50686 Jest Anson Stookey / Phip Hallowell New York Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA Rodger Martin 32 32
19. USA 52128 Lark Edmund Flynn Jamestown Marlborough, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
20. USA 50056 Lolita Frank Savage Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 56.4
21. USA 52526 Moondance Rev. Buster Crowley Storm Trysail Club/Fayerweather YC Fairfield, CT, USA Swan 44 44
22. USA 4245 Mustang Gary Jobson New York YC Annapolis, MD, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
23. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
24. USA 16 Perseverance Tom Puett Ida Lewis / NYYC Atlanta, GA, USA Swan 56 57.51
25. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50
26. USA 1777 Rain Maker Kenneth Hylwa Meriden, CT, USA Swan 40 40
27. USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club Hartford, CT, USA Water Ballasted Sloop 90
28. USA 121 Red Herring Steve Clark Bristol Warren , RI, USA ketch 55
29. USA 73300 Relentless Patrick McFadden CYCoP Paoli, PA, USA Show 42 42
30. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
31. USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40
32. USA 63 Second Wind Michael / Ray Sullivan Atlantic Highlands Y C Rumson, NJ, USA Sloop 44
33. USA 45016 Temptress Arent/Robert Kits van Heyningen Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA IMX-45 45
34. USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Doug Mitchell US Sailing Boston, MA, USA Reichel-Pugh 30 30
35. USA 60075 Titan 15 Tom Hill NYYC San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA RP Custom 75 75
36. USA 52936 Toothface Mike Dreese Constitution YC Boston Newton, MA, USA Akilaria (Class40) 40
37. USA 52062 TRUE Howard Hodgson New York Yacht Club Ipswich, MA, USA J 42 42.0'
38. USA 52770 Tumbleweed George & Carole Shaw Boston Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 122 40
39. USA 52114 VESPER Chris Terajewicz Concord, MA, USA Sabre 402 40
40. USA 12002 Vixen John Wayt NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 44 44

Main Menu

NEB North Sails Dockwise Yacht Transport Vineyard Vines
Narraganset Beer MediaPro International Mac Design

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy