2008 Bayview Yacht Club North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2631 Ablaze Rudy Wedenoja BYC GPP, MI, USA Cal 25 25
2. 108 Air Force Peter Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
3. USA 20820 Ballinderry Jack, Brian and Chuck Sullivan BYC/GPFBC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
4. USA 16 Big Picture Rich Hunt USA Ultimate 20
5. USA 708 Calloipe Sloane Barbour GPW, MI, USA Cal 25
6. USA 694 Chickeohawk Mark Pinney GPP, USA Cal 25
7. USA 5633 clytie Dale Marshall BYC GPW, Mi., USA Cal 25
8. USA 570 Cujo Greg McCliment Crescent Sail Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA Melges 24 24
9. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
10. USA 15790 Defiant Bob Lech USA Morgan 27
11. USA 1633 Draco Brian Shenstone BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
12. USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman crescent sail yacht club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
13. USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27
14. USA 468 Flash Karyn MacDonald Detroit Sail Club Grosse Point Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
15. USA 1498 Forty two Dave Simon GPW, MI, USA Cal 25
16. USA 700/587 Fu Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24
17. USA 615 Funtech Racomg Charlie Hess Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 16711 Gandolf Dan Ragan USA C & C 35
19. USA 33511 Ghost Matt Robertson DYC Detroit , MI, USA Express 27 27
20. USA 280 Gone Gray Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
21. USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Bayview Yacht Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Dehler DB1 33
22. USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
23. USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Jim Rodgers USA Catalina 27 27
24. USA 1137 La Tormenta Shannon Bush Texas Corinthian Refugio, Texas, USA Etchells 30
25. USA 5218 Legacy John Shefferley BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C & C 35
26. 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
27. USA 4 Manon Stephen Hume Detroit Sail Club Detroit, Mi., USA Cresent
28. USA 40401 Mika Jerry D. Lohmeyer Cre3scent Sail Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
29. USA 22 Moxie Susan McDonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, Mi., USA Cresent
30. USA 454 Obscued by Clouds Stu Thompson BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
31. USA 5956 Orphan Anne Tom keene USA Pearson 26
32. USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
33. USA 112 Punk Dolphin Rich Gilbert White Lake, Mi., USA Express 27 27
34. USA 4530 Quadrophenia Jamie Feldpausch Sterling Heights, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
35. USA 202 RumBlur Rob Bunn Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
36. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail Yacht Club GPW, MI, USA Melges 24 24
37. USA 1032 Scared Stiff John Burke BYC GPF, MI, USA Cal 25
38. USA 952 Seawise C. Weiss BYC GP, MI, USA Bristol 27
39. 11166 Shamrock Elisa Stroh Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA C & C 35 34'7'
40. USA 1084 Solvo Jim Morphew Milford, MI, USA Cal 25
41. USA 536 Troublemaker Jim Lieder GPW, MI, USA S2 7.9
42. USA 907 Volition G. Edward Kriese CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
43. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Pleasent Ridge, Mi, USA Cal 25
44. USA 282 Wind dog Greg Miliett GPW, USA S2 7.9
45. 6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski Lake Shore Sail Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
46. USA 2751 Windward Robert Hutton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
47. USA 51 Xcessive Warren Rosen NSSC Chesterfield, Mi., USA C & C 110

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy