2008 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill & Lucy Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
2. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Storm Trysail(T4)/ Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
3. USA 52309 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA X-Yachts 37
4. USA 32906 Anjaneya David Schwartz-Leeper American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Beneteau First 42 42
5. USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
6. USA 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33.25
7. USA 51601 Avra George Petrides AYC / NYYC New York, NY, USA J 120 40
8. USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 133 43
9. USA 60053 BACCI Lorenzo Vascotto SCYC Huntington Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 (mod) 53
10. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Seawanhaka Corinthian Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.6
11. USA 71 Black Watch Richard Breeden STC(T2) / NYYC Charlottesville, VA, USA Custom Yawl 68
12. USA 169 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar NYYC Scarsdale, NY, USA Melges 32 32
13. USA 25 Blue Yankee Bob & Farley Towse New York(T1), Storm Trysail Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 5
14. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American YC(T1) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
15. USA 52650 Brand New Day James Madden Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 65 65
16. USA 54321 Cabady Randall/Matt Baldwin Ridgefield, CT, USA Taylor 42 42
17. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts STC(T4) Westbrook, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 48
18. USA 114 Cathexis Rocco Zaninelli none New York, NY, USA X-382 37.7
19. USA 50530 Cayo Loco Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA Quest 30 (modified) 32
20. USA 4221 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
21. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman H. Schulman. M.D. Sea Cliiff; New York YC New York City, NY, USA J 44 44'
22. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss STC/IHYC Rye, NY, USA J 122 40
23. USA 4201 Conspiracy Conspiracy Cahoots Syn. N.Y.Y.C.(T1) Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
24. USA 51169 Crazy Horse Ronald Weiss Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Frers 45 45
25. USA 32441 Cygnette William Johnson Mayer New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 44
26. USA 52575 Defiance USMMA Riker/Rego USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Judel/Vrolijk 66 66
27. USA 43744 DeLong Shadow Charles Hoffmann Black Rock Yacht Club Newtown, CT, USA J 44 44
28. USA 45024 Devocean Stephen Devoe N.Y.Y.C. Stamford, CT, USA Swan 45 13.5
29. USA 50953 Dolphin Henry S. Morgan Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA J 42 42
30. USA 20621 Emily Edwin Gaynor CCA, Pequot(T1) Southport, CT, USA Custom Aage Nielsen 43'9
31. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
32. USA 58 Flying Goose Daniel van Starrenburg NYYC Bedford Hills, NY, USA Derecktor 56 Custom 56.31
33. USA 83449 Fury Ray Gincavage Pine Orchard Branford, CT, USA Baltic 48 DP 48
34. USA 97060 Galadriel John Santa STC (T2) Southport, CT, USA Swan 46 46
35. USA 52835 Georgetown lll George Marks North Shore YC, Port Wash. Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40
36. USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades USCGA Sailing Club New London, CT, USA J 44 44
37. USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop STC(T3)/AYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44
38. USA 406 Gracie Steve & Simon Frank Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Darien, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 69'
39. GBR 1387L Grey Matter Brian Parselle Sound Sailing West Harrison, NY, USA Hanse 470e 46.7
40. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
41. USA 126 Gwenelle Ted Pryor/ Bill Drake Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA X382 38
42. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 43
43. USA 51200 Hokahey George Bailey St. Francis Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Santa Cruz 52 16.14
44. USA 43554 Honahlee H.L. DeVore Larchmont Yacht Club(T1) Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9'
45. USA h310 Jacqueline Steve Berg Dix Hills, NY, USA Hunter 310 31
46. USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC, South Bay Cruising Club Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42
47. USA 92 JADED Peter Rugg STC(T2)/Fishers Island New York, NY, USA J 105 35
48. USA 50705 Kodiak II Llwyd Ecclestone Storm Trysail(T3) West Palm Beach, FL, Frers 81 24.719 m
49. USA 2600 Lively Lady II William Hubbard NYYC New York, NY, USA Carter 37 37
50. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Storm Trysail(T1) / Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
51. USA 55152 Magic Ken Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, Santa Cruz 52 52
52. USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club(T1) Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
53. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot(T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
54. USA 50065 Mischievous Trey Fitzgibbons NY Greenwich, CT, USA Meriten 65
55. USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Westerly, RI, USA J 40 Shoal Draft 40
56. USA 52526 Moondance Cliff and Nick Crowley STC(T3)/BRYC/Fayerweather YC Fairfield, CT, USA Swan 44 MKI 44
57. USA 278 Moonshadow Fred Silber Nyack Boat Club Tenafly, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
58. USA 4204 Mutiny Edward Madara, III American Yacht Club(T1), NYYC London, London, UK NYYC Swan 42 42
59. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, New York, United States Morris 45 45'4
60. USA 40779 Nida Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA S&S/LaCoste 42
61. USA 77 offBEAT Doug Hannah Jamestown, RI, USA J 109 35
62. USA 4217 Orbit Sandy Vietor/ Dod Fraser American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
63. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
64. USA 12 Partnership David Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40
65. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
66. USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Rye, NY, USA J 122 40
67. USA 25487 Peregrine USMMA Brian Giorgio USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J 120 12.19
68. USA 52059 Plenty Alexander Roepers NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45
69. USA 50009 Privateer Ron Ohanley New York Yacht Club Ipswich, MA, USA Farr/Cookson 50 50
70. USA 42769 Quest Dennis Powers NYYC and Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Cambria 40 CB Cutter 41.41
71. USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club Hartford, CT, USA Water Ballasted Sloop 90
72. USA 52316 Red Sky Adam Thier Norwalk Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
73. USA 666 Reindeer Parker, Driscoll, Santry New York Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Morris 47 47
74. USA 50316 Ricochet York Bergin-Pugh USCGA Sailing Club New London, CT, USA J 120 40
75. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim STC(T4)/N.Y.Y.C. New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
76. USA 54919 Ripple John Towers Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 37 37.5
77. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
78. USA 60065 Rosebud Roger Sturgeon Hyannis Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA STP65 65
79. USA 444 Runaway Lawrence Glenn Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Locust Valley, NY, USA J 44 44.98
80. USA 26070 Scaramouche Fred Bauerschmidt SCYC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Sloop 54
81. USA 52920 Screaming Eagle John Chapman Peconic, NY, USA J 122 40
82. USA 52488 SirenSong Tom Carroll Larchmont(T1)/NYYC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
83. USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington N.Y.Y.C.(T1) New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50'
84. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
85. USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine Mark Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club(T1) Scarsdale, NY, USA J 145c 48
86. USA 51709 Tabasco John Levinson Pequot(T1)/NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 46 46
87. USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Morris Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
88. USA 36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
89. USA 51694 Tenacity III Peter Gould Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 466 46
90. USA 52619 Tenho Dean Howells Kittery Point Yacht Club Kittery Point, ME, USA Farr 50 Pilothouse sloop 50
91. USA 633 Thira Malcolm Nicholls Madison Beach Club Madison, CT, USA J 105 34.5
92. USA 51952 Thula Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Baltic 39 39
93. USA 93310 Triple Lindy Joseph Mele City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Swan 44-2 43.9
94. USA 51072 Troubador Ned Weintraub New York Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
95. USA 52770 Tumbleweed George & Carole shaw Boston Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 122 40
96. USA 52024 Valkyrie Bjorn Johnson Storm Trysail (T3) Red Bank, NJ, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
97. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail (T1)/ AYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 45
98. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
99. USA 754 Westray John Melvin Indian Harbor, NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Concordia Yawl 39-10
100. USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5'
101. USA 52853 Xenophon Jeff Rabuffo NYYC Middletown, CT, USA Swan 44 mkII 44
102. USA 42050 Zest Brian Swiggett CSHBC Lloyd Harbor, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42.3

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021