2016 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. none Abbey Road Amie Roberson Pike's Bay Marina Washburn, WI, United States Vagabond 57
2. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
3. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
4. USA ???? Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA Farr 36 36
5. USA 18550 ARBITRAGE Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yachts One-Ton 40
6. 365 Audentia Brenda Gensch Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37 auxilary sailing vessel 37'4
7. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
8. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25
9. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
10. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
11. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft
12. USA 67875 & 212 on main Jole Blon Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
13. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 45777 MC 2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50
15. USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33
16. USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36'
17. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
18. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
19. 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36
20. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
21. USA 32718 Screaming O Steve Schick USA
22. 76 Spirit David Lee Bayfield YC stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 MKI 28
23. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
24. USA 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano USA
25. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
26. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36
27. 9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0
28. USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35
29. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC/AIYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44
30. USA 60859 White Rabbit Christopher Lynch none Minneapolis, MN, USA Catalina 30 30
31. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
32. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022