2016 EarlyBird / Great Lakes Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 00 00 Nicholas Hagemann Detroit Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA kayak
2. USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
3. 420 420 DCDS Blue PYC PYC Beverly Hills, MI, MI, USA 420 420
4. 420 420 DCDS Gold PYC PYC Beverly Hills, MI, MI, USA 420 420
5. 420 420 DCDS MIXED PYC PYC Beverly Hills, MI, MI, USA 420 420
6. 420 420 Cranbrook Blue OLCC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA 420 420
7. 420 420 Cranbrook Green Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA 420
8. 420 420 Cranbrook Mixed OLCC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA 420 4.2m
9. 5 420 Jake Orhan / Daniel Vanhove Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe, Mi, USA 420 4.2
10. USA 15107 ARR-S-CAPE Peter Malendowski / Donna Malendowski / Michael Kazmierski LSSC chesterfield, MI, USA T-30 30
11. USA 14856 Assisted Suicide Michael Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Lightning 19
12. USA 43076 BenJAMMIN Jim Rapelje / Dave Reiter / Deb Renshaw Great Lakes Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA Santana 35 35
13. 1 Black River High School Sailing Club Jack Hemmelgarn / Jack Hemmelgarn / Chris Heideman MBJYC Holland, MI, USA 420 4.2m
14. USA 1237 Blue Cloud David Williams / Anne Williams / Paul Bourgeois Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
15. Brother Rice Warriors Kristen Carey Grosse Point Yacht Club Rochester Hills, MI, USA 420 4.2m
16. test Brother Rice Warriors Brother Rice High School test Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Boolmfield Hills, Michigan, USA test test
17. USA 33698 Bullet Doug Allardyce / Jeff Neuhalfen / Carli Cole Great Lakes Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA C&C 35 III 34'8
18. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand / Rod Dean / Dave Bennett BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
19. USA 5124 Chill Out David Greene / Gary Zuehlke Great Lakes Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39
20. 7 Chrisoline Christi Scheibner / Caroline Breen Crescent sail yaught club Grosse pointe city, MI, USA 420 4.2m
21. 7 Chrisoline Caroline Breen Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA 420 4.2m
22. USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban / Brian Klaban / Kayla Matora PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
23. 1 1 Detroit Country Day Amanda Williams / Liz Obermaier / Harrison George Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA 420 4.2m
24. USA 12 DYC Flying Scots #7 Kelli Murphy / Jocelyn Fuller Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
25. USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42S7 42
26. USA 25586 Equinox John Demers / William / Nick Singleton LSSC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Hunter 31 31
27. 306 Escape Robert Lisiecki Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.3 40
28. ? EYE EYE CAPI'TAN Mark Schwartz GLYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA ? ?
29. 25504 EYEM ELECTRIC Jeff Golding GLYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Jeanneau SF37 37
30. USA 11 Flying Scot Allen Timm / John Gallagher Detroit yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
31. 21 Flying Scot Larry Breskin / Lynda King Detroit Boat Club Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA Flying Scot 19
32. Flying Scot DBC G Michael Golden / G Michael Golden / G Michael Golden DBC Royal Oak, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
33. 420 GHHS Sailing Club Kevin Schueler / Noah Schueler SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA 420 4.2m
34. ? Giovanna Francesca Hermann Eichner GLYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Jeanneau 45ds 45
35. TBD GP South - Blue (Mixed) Blake Stackpoole / Grace Paschke / Zach Rockwell / Michael Kirkman BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA 420 14
36. team GP South - Team ONE Zach Rockwell CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA 420 14
37. 420 GPS Gold Three Jack Burgoyne / Patrick McKever / Emma Turner / Audrey Whitaker GPSH Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA 420 13
38. 1 Green Bean Tiffany VanDeHey DYC Wyandotte, MI, USA Kayak 17'
39. 1970 Grosse Pointe North Grosse Pointe North Norsemen / Lindsey Ramsdell / Ellie Frame CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA 420 4.2m
40. 3 Holland Christian Ethan Flowerday Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA 420 4.2m
41. NA Holland Christian High School Louis Nykamp / Eden Nykamp/Blake Vander Kuyl / Olivia Wisniewski/Ethan Flowerday Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA 420 4.2m
42. USA 15259 immisericors Timothy McGuire / Catherine McGuire / Andrew Stevens LSSC Macomb, Michigan, USA Hughes 35 35.5
43. USA 15075 ITSFUNAGAIN Mike McGuire / Molly Mathe / Sheila Fleming GLYC/LSSC Sterling Heights, MI, USA Santana 35 35
44. ? Jell-In Joe Firestone GLYC Beverly Hills, MI, USA Benetean 432 43
45. B300 Joie de Vivre Bruce Goldman / Shari Goldman Great Lakes Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 300 30
46. USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene GLYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 39 39.5
47. Kayak Elaine Lynch DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Kayak
48. Kayak Liz Rohan Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Kayak
49. USA 25371 Kern's Turn Kern Smith / Bruce Bendure GLYC Troy, MI, USA Cat 320 32.5
50. NA Kim's Kayak Kimberly Pargoff Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA NA NA
51. Kinsale Lisa Bartnik Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Wood, MI, USA Kayak 12
52. little red boat Kimberly Schulte Waterford, MI, USA pax 18 kayak 18
53. 28 Maiden Carrie Lezotte / Bill McLaughlin / Tara Tuomaala DYC Franklin, MI, USA O'Day 28
54. USA 15381 Marksman Brian Lang Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Islander 36 36
55. 15491 Mas Cencerro Lisa Meshew DYC Detroit, MI, USA Tartan 30
56. USA 25701 My Way Too Rick Ripard LSSC Livonia, MI, USA Catalina 36 TM 36.33
57. USA n/a n/a James Kuntz DYC Plymouth, MI, USA Kayak 16
58. N/A N/A William Lynch DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Kayak N?A
59. USA 25438 Notorius Ronald Whalen Great Lakes Royal Oak, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 20
60. Orange Log Hugh Cairns Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Kayak 14
61. USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club Huntington Woods, MI , USA Nelson Marek 30 30
62. USA 1 Perception David Beard DSC Harper Woods, MI, USA Kayak 9.5
63. USA 168 Phantom Rick Balsley II CSYC Oakland, MI, USA J 100 33
64. USA 13106 Praeceptor Theodore Mayer / Taylor Bradford / Patrick Buckley Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 mk1 35
65. USA 34572 Reality Bernard Mathie Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Twp, MI, USA C&C 33-2 33
66. USA 25620 Red Iguana Thomas libcke / Mark Nagel / Ian Dittus Crescent west bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
67. USA 13862 Sea Lion Ryan Craig CSYC Harrison Township, MI, USA Lightning 19
68. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew / Jessica Dorado / Donald Delozier BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
69. USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Lightning 19
70. 420 Spring Lake Gray Spring Lake Gray SLHS Spring Lake, MI, USA 420 16
71. 420 Spring Lake Red Spring Lake Red SLHS Spring Lake, MI, USA 420 16
72. II Think Ace Myron Sherer BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Kayak 18
73. II Think Evo II Ulrike Sherer Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Kayak
74. USA 1719 Tigger becki kain Detroit Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Kayak 14
75. USA 243 Tin Cup II Ronald Malendowski / Sharon Malendowski / Eric, Bryan, Evan, Adam Minton n/a St Clair Shores, MI, USA O'Day 23 23
76. 0 V10 Michael Meredith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Surfski 21
77. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36
78. USA 346 Voodoo Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
79. USA 56 War Blake Arnold / Spencer Channell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
80. 1 West Bloomfield High School West Bloomfield High School / Michael Jacob / Michelle Chumiecki PYC Sylvan Lake, MI, USA 420 4.2
81. 726 Wicked William Zemmin Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25
82. 6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski GLYC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27
83. 57 Yankee Paul Krietsch GLYC/LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Tartan 34-2 34

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy