Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14520 14520 Fisk Hayden LAKE MONROE SAILING ASSOC. Sanford, FL, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 15180 15180 Pamela Burke Lake Lanier Sailing Club Duluth, GA, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 167 167 Brendan Feeney Cold spring harbor St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 347 18karat Emmanuel Cerf Gulfport St Petersburg, FL, USA A-Cat 18
5. USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel USA
6. Uni 3962 2XS Mark Soya Sheridan Shore Yacht Club Wilmette, Illinois, United States J 24 24
7. USA 378 378 Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 70 22.75
8. USA 358 A-Cat Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A-Cat 18
9. USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony USA
10. USA 179 Africa Jason D'Agostino Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38
12. 734 Alliance Glaser Barry Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Capri 30 29.5
13. USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
14. USA 419 Apex Kent Picknell DCSC Crestwood, KY, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 29
16. USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26
17. USA 15255 Bad Larry Michael Zonnenberg No affiliation St Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
18. USA 810 Bandit Andrew Fisher American YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sonar 23
19. 40177 Bay Wolf John Brennan DIYC Tampa, FL, USA S2 9.1 29.8
20. USA 6 Bazinga! Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph USA
22. 73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, FL, USA C&C 33 MK II 33
23. CAN 835 CAN 835 Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Sonar 23
24. USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 11 curragh Peter Tuite Gulfport, FL, USA J 100 34
26. USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 805 Decorum Hunter Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
28. USA 363 Down The Line Kristen Berry J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 3631 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 1 Eagle's Eye Blair McCarthy SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Far Easter 28r 28
31. USA 320 el Presidente Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
32. USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey USA
33. USA 84011 Elise Rose Tug Graves BCYC South Pasadena, FL, USA Allied XL-2 42
34. USA 361 Entendre Greg Rubin New Orleans Yacht Club New orleans, La, USA A class catamaran 17
35. USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg USA
36. USA 230 Exploder A14 Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Yacht Club Covington, LA, USA A-Cat 18
37. USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob USA
38. USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey SSA North Bay Village, FL, USA A-Cat 18
39. USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin USA
40. USA 40429 Family Circus Robert Wetmore Gulf Port Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 29 29
41. USA 4159 Fat Lady David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
42. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
43. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
44. USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44
45. USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 293 Full Circle Ronald Roth Virginia Beach, VA, USA A-Class Foiling 18
47. USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald USA
48. USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent TSS Tampa, FL, USA B-25 25
49. USA 231 Furious Rush Bird (M) Gulfport Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Nakita 18
50. USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush USA
51. USA 344 Gael Force Jack O'Connell FL, 33705, USA
52. USA 14748 Gen 5 Jeffrey Hayden LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
53. USA 15265 Go Broncos! Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19'
54. USA 60920 Hakuna Matata Norman Astwood Illinois Valley Yacht Club Chillicothe, IL, USA Beneteau 28.16
55. USA 99 Hall Spars Ben Hall Bristol Y.C. Tiverton, RI, USA A Cat 18
56. USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben USA
57. USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A-Cat 18
58. USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark USA
59. USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
60. USA 310 Homey Woody Cope Gulfport Tampa, FL, USA A-Cat 18
61. USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody USA
62. USA 5432 HoneyBadger Travis Odenbach Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
63. USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
64. USA 681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA Seminole, FL, USA Ranger 23 TR 23
65. USA 448 Hunting Party Mark Gutteridge Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edwards, Ont, CAN S2 7.9 26
66. USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Mark Skeels (M) Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A-Cat 18
67. USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark USA
68. USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Eric Oetgen Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA Lightning 19
69. IRL 8 If Eugene Hinkel Rochester YC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
70. USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40
71. USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA J 105 35
72. USA 357 Joseph Bello Joseph Bello Fort Walton Yacht Club Navarre, FL, USA A-Cat 18
73. USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey melbourne yacht club Fort lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
74. NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A-Cat 18
75. NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew USA
76. USA 108 Last Year's Model Bob Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A-Cat 18
77. USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob USA
78. USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
79. USA 46453 Madcow2 David/Ed German/Ruark DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B-Boats 32
80. USA 520 Matros Bryant/ Gamache Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
81. CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Jerseyville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
82. USA 40787 Meltemi Alexander Korakis DIYC Tampa, FL, USA S29.1 29'10
83. USA 4 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point YC Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
84. USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44'
85. USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Ann Sager St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
86. USA 41035 Morning Glory Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Wavelength 35 35
87. USA 309 Niki Bill Vining LLSC Duluth, Georgia, USA A-Cat 18
88. USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill USA
89. USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren USA
90. USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell USA
91. USA 587 OBSESSION Gary Schwarting GCSC Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
92. USA 73 OH Rodgers OH Rodgers Davis Island Yacht Club Thonotosassa, Fl., USA A Class CAT 18'
93. USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH USA
94. USA 774 Pingrrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC/SSS Palmetto, FL, USA Sonar 23
95. USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8
96. USA 97921 Project Mayhem Steve Young Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA B-25 25
97. USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
98. USA 22 ReBo #1 Ryan Boyle Sail NC Wanchese, NC, USA Marstrom A-Class 18
99. USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan USA
100. USA 736 Rippin Frank Davenport Lake Geneva Yacht Club Williams Bay, WI, USA Melges 24 24
101. USA 14176 Rudy Willi Hofmeister Harbor Island Wartrace, TN, USA Lightning 19
102. USA 322 Sail22 fäle Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
103. USA 110 Salsa Michael Richardson SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA International tempest 22 22
104. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
105. USA 33 Schock Therapy kyle ettel SPSA SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Wavelength 24 24
106. USA 544 Scratch Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
107. NA Scud Runner Russ Savela Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 27 26.83
108. USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
109. USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team Carter White Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
110. USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, FL, USA J 29 29
111. AUS 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA A-Cat DNA 18
112. AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken USA
113. USA 52910 Shazaam Roger Gatewood SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42
114. USA *52910 Shazaam Gatewood, Roger SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA J-42
115. USA 2535 Shock Wave Seth Rosenthal SPYC crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24
116. JPN 5179 Siesta Nobuyuki Imai WSC Wakayama City, Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
117. USA 555 Sleeper Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 41 41
118. USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
119. USA 73155 SORC Martin Hood SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Frers 30
120. 21519 / 581 SOWILO Pete Weld spsa St Petersburg, Fl, USA Soverel 30 30
121. GBR 747 Spare Part Steven Palmer wpnsa Portland, Dorset, GBR Sonar 23
122. USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
123. USA 086 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
124. USA 332 SteadyState Terry Back IRYC Oviedo, FL, USA A-Cat 18
125. USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry USA
126. USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Bill Wiggins Lake Norman Yacht Club York, SC, USA Lightning 19
127. USA 518 Straight Up Jeffrey Danhauer Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
128. USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24
129. USA 36 Taipan SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
130. GBR 748 Tantrum Hannah Stodel CCYC Colchester, Essex, UK Sonar 23
131. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe Annapolis Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
132. USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
133. usa 136 Trouble Jeff Janus Muskegon Yacht Club Rockford, mi, USA S2 7.9 25.9
134. USA 497 Unborrowed Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
135. USA 25 USA 25 Geoff Becker Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
136. USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan Lake Lanier Cordova, TN, USA
137. USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd USA
138. USA 505 USA 505 David King Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
139. USA 1 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
140. USA 404 Victura Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
141. USA 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 26
142. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38
143. USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sammy Lugo Warrior Sailing Program Tampa , FL, USA Sonar 24
144. USA 39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen Clearwater YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
145. USA 345 White Rabbit Steve Kiemele Western Carolina Sailing Club Hartwell, GA, USA J 70 22.75
146. USA 719 Wicked Witch Joe Blouin diyc Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
147. USA 899 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
148. USA 43620 Wing It Mike Doyle Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
149. USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American/NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
150. CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK Matthew Jeffs BQYC Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
151. CAN 44 Woodscraft Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ontario, CAN Exploder A class 18
152. CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry USA
153. USA 294 Zhik USA Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A-Cat 18
154. USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike USA
155. USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
156. USA 221 Zoom Marino Garci MSS S.A. and Ninneschah S.A. Palmetto, FL, USA S2 7.9 26

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019