2023 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. IRL 31031 Adrenaline Darren Wright RORC USA Cape 31 31ft
2. ART4 - Hispaniola Jonathan Cruse CYC Seattle EVERETT, WA, USA Sunsail 46 46
3. Artimon 5 Bernard Sampson royaL marsh harbor yacht club USA Sunsail 41 41
4. Big Sexy - Senior Moment Jamie Deale jamie@madriverdesigns.com USA Moorings 45 45
5. GB 6601 Coco de Mer Angus Ball United Kingdom Gunboat 66 66
6. 39014 Crystal Jerome O'Neill (M) Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Juana Diaz, PR, PUR J 39 39.5
7. GBR 4778R /45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton United Kingdom Beneteau First 47.7 47.7
8. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR First 40.7 40
9. Faial - Meaux Jeaux john pinheiro NEW bEDFORD yACHT cLUB DARTMOUTH, MA, USA SUNSAIL 41 41
10. USA 61567 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC KEY BISCAYNE, FL, USA Cape 31 31
11. USA 004 Honey Badger Marcos Sirota SMYC Lowlands, Saint Martin, FRA Corsair 37 37
12. 443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt sera boca marina Willemstad, x, CW J105 34
13. Kairos Jim Nubiola CGSC Miami, FL, USA Dufour 412 GL 40
14. DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50
15. IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan NYYC San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau 40 40
16. USA 18 Little Wing Ron Boehm SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Perry Antrim 52 52
17. USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger United States Gunboat 62 62
18. GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso Tony Mack RSrnYC / RORC Wimbledon, London, GBR J 122 40
19. Moonflower 3 Chloe Need GBR Salona 44 44
20. USA 6604 Nemo Todd Slyngstad Santa Cruz Los Gatos, CA, USA HH66 66
21. 7669 OCEANS TRIBUTE Guy Chester Tinaroo Sailing Club Yorkeys Knob, QLD, Australia Crowther design #93 Trimaran 46
22. Papillon Andrew Friedman United States Dufour 460 GL 46
23. PUR 244 Paroma Luis Balzac United States Salona 44 44
24. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Dr Laura Schlessinger Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Lombard 46 46
25. GBR 4867L Purple Mist Katherine Cope RORC Ascot, Berks, GBR Sunfast 3200R2 33
26. Roaz Ed Brownley United States Moorings 46 46
27. Rumba Fish David Pritchard United States Moorings 45 45
28. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf TERRIEN Jean Fran├žois Marina de la pointe du bout Les trois ilets, Martinique, FRA J/109 35
29. Sisterblysse Haido Vlachos Conch Charter Milton Keynes, UK Jeanneau 38.9 10.9
30. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Tortola, BVI, BVI J111 36
31. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno David Hanks None English Harbour, English Harbour, Ant Farr 65 65
32. USA 008 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC/Royal Cork YC Hartsdale, NY, USA J/111 36
33. SV Nani Ernest Feliciano Puerto Rico Lagoon 440 44
34. Tabula Rasa Oswald Weinreich USA Moorings 46 46
35. 911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC ANU RP37 37
36. Team Cape Fear - Pelican Pat Bob Cowen United States Moorings 45 45
37. Team Cayennita - Phat Dolphin Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sunsail 46 46
38. Team It Just Doesn't Matter - Mango Tango Tim O'Connor USA Moorings 4500
39. Team Merlin - Sea's the Daze Charlie Garrard United States Moorings 45 45
40. Team Ned-Orange - Zig Zag Bart de Wit Yachtclub Scheveningen NED Sunsail 41 41
41. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alfred Mylne 65 65
42. Time Warp - CS the Day Peter Nelson United States Sunsail 41 41
43. USA 58004 Wavewalker Woody CULLEN Nantucket Yacht CLUB Sun Valley, ID, USA SWAN 58 58.9 FT
44. FRA 9845 Yagiza Lucy Jackson RORC GBR First 53 53
45. Zendor Brian McCarthy United States Moorings 42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2023