2023 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. IRL 31031 Adrenaline Darren Wright RORC USA Cape 31 31ft
2. AR4T - Hispaniola Jonathan Cruse CYC Seattle EVERETT, WA, USA Sunsail 46 46
3. USA 41675 Artemis Tony Gagliardo TTSA Green Cove Springs, FL, USA SWAN 46 MK1 47.08
4. Artimon 5 Bernard Sampson Royal Marsh Harbor Yacht Club Monroeville, PA, USA Sunsail 41 41
5. GB 6601 Coco de Mer Angus Ball Portsmouth GBR Gunboat 66 66
6. 39014 Crystal Jerome O'Neill (M) Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Juana Diaz, PR, PUR J 39 39.5
7. GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC GBR Beneteau First 47.7 47.7
8. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR First 40.7 40
9. USA 61567 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC KEY BISCAYNE, FL, USA Cape 31 31
10. USA 004 Honey Badger Marcos Sirota SMYC Lowlands, Saint Martin, FRA Corsair 37 37
11. 443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt sera boca marina Willemstad, x, CW J105 34
12. Kairos Jim Nubiola CGSC Miami, FL, USA Dufour 412 GL 40
13. DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50
14. IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan NYYC San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau 40 40
15. USA 18 Little Wing Ron Boehm SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Perry Antrim 52 52
16. USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah USA Gunboat 62 62
17. Moonflower 3 Chloe Need GBR Salona 44 44
18. USA 6604 Nemo Todd Slyngstad Santa Cruz Los Gatos, CA, USA HH66 66
19. 7669 Oceans Tribute Guy Chester Tinaroo Sailing Club Yorkeys Knob, QLD, Australia Crowther design #93 Trimaran 46
20. Papillon Andrew Friedman RBVIYC USA Dufour 460 GL 46
21. USA 4669R Pata Negra Dr Laura Schlessinger Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Lombard 46 46
22. GBR 4867L2018 Purple Mist Katherine Cope RORC GBR Sunfast 3200R2 33
23. Roaz Ed Brownley USA Moorings 46 46
24. Rumba Fish David Pritchard USA Moorings 45 45
25. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf TERRIEN Jean Fran├žois Marina de la pointe du bout Les trois ilets, Martinique, FRA J/109 35
26. Sisterblysse Haido Vlachos Conch Charter UK Jeanneau 38.9 10.9
27. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Tortola, BVI, BVI J111 36
28. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno David Hanks None English Harbour, English Harbour, Ant Farr 65 65
29. USA 008 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J/111 36
30. Tabula Rasa Oswald Weinreich USA Moorings 46 46
31. 911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC ANU RP 37 37
32. Team Cayennita - Phat Dolphin Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sunsail 46 46
33. Team It Just Doesn't Matter - Mango Tango Tim O'Connor USA Moorings 4500 45
34. Team Merlin - Sea's the Daze Charlie Garrard USA Moorings 45 45
35. Team Ned-Orange - Zig Zag Bart de Wit Yachtclub Scheveningen NED Sunsail 41 41
36. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Alfred Mylne 65 65
37. Time Warp - CS the Day Peter Nelson CYC Seattle, Sloop Tavern YC USA Sunsail 41 41
38. IVB 152 Ting a Ling 2 Christopher Haycraft RBVIYC ROAD TOWN, FL, British Virgin Islands CORSAIR F31R 31
39. IVB 330M Triple Jack Richard Wooldridge RBVIYC road town, BVI, USA Kelsall 47 47
40. USA 58006 Wavewalker Woody Cullen Nantucket Yacht Club Sun Valley, ID, USA SWAN 58 58.9 FT
41. FRA 9845 Yagiza Lucy Jackson RORC GBR First 53 53
42. Zendor Brian McCarthy USA Moorings 42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2023