2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1069 1st Like Andreas Keswater / Garrett Floerchinger / Erik Volk / John Monahan SPYC/KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J70 22.75'
2. USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 325 Animal (One-Pro) Mike Schroff / Meghan Corrigan / Patrick Norris / Ethan Wheeler Sarasota Sailing Squadron Chicago, IL, USA J70 22.5
5. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Brendan Read SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
6. USA 69 Banana Hammock (Corinthian) Rebecca Hofmeister / Kurban Ali / Kit Fortescue / Andrew Grzybowski St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
7. USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME (Corinthian) Kirk Hazlett / Colton Hazleyy / Deb Hazlett / Tristen Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
8. USA 395 Bella (Corinthian) John Dennerlein / Mel Bagdati / Gil Eaton / Blaine Davis Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J70 7 m
9. USA 1027 Bretwalda Bob Pethick TBD Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA J70 22.75
10. USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 91 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA J70 27
12. USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune / Jackson Benvenutti / Jeff Hayden / Nick Turney AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 357 DangerMouse (Mixed+ and One-Pro) Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Casey Firth SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
14. SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
15. USA 214 Etude (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Terry Foster / Phil Holt / Susie Foster / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
16. USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / John Rampe / Steve Liebel EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 1522 Gravity Storm (Corinthian) Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
18. USA 217 Green Flash (One-Pro) Nick Mercier / Kevin Abbink / Shawn Burke / Alan McGlashen Kittery Point Yacht Club Hooksett, NH, USA J/70 22
19. USA 206 Grom Squad (One-Pro) William Howard / Tristan McDonald / Keegan Chatburn / Tad Charlot Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J70 22.75
20. USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 152 Hestia (One-Pro) Callisto Racing / James Murray / Steven Leuck / Willem Van Way STC / RORC / LFS Lake Bluff, IL, USA J70 22
22. USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / James Barnash / Mario Trindade / Billy Farmer Rochester yacht club Pittsford, NY, USA J70 22
23. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 503 Johnny Utah (Mixed+) Bridget Groble / Esteban Forrer / Ray Groble / Kate Klempen / Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
25. GER 000 LA PERICOLOSA Christian Schwoerer / Nic Asher / Michele Gregoratto / Jaro Furlani Lindauer Segler Club Hamburg, gg, GER J70 22.75
26. USA 819 Laser Cruiser Alexander Settles SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J70 22.75
27. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace / Robert Tanner SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 97 Loki (Mixed+) Matthew Thompson / Kaye Siemers / Nino Johnson / Maggie Houtz Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J70 22.74
29. CAN 813 Maverick (One-Pro) Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Ken I'anson OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
30. USA 1157 McFly (One-Pro) Sean O'Brien / David Gerber / Scott Nixon / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Tim Kelley / Ted Lischer / Robert Mathews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
35. USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Marty Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 183 Pazzi (One-Pro) Mark Gorman / Evan Petley-Jones / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 172 Planet Claire (Mixed+ and One-Pro) John Koten / Mike Coe / Marisa Koten / Amanda Kendrick Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J70 22.75
41. USA 1521 Progress Paul Green / Ridgely Mackenzie / Andy Nowak Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
42. USA 171 Rasta Racing (Corinthian) Sean Hendrickson / Nicolie Hendrickson / Rich Baker / Joel Santerre Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Pat Hitchens / Tyler Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 157 Spring (One-Pro) David Franzel / Chris Small / Eric Barreveld / Brilan Christopher Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
47. USA 240 Stampede Mixed Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22
48. USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70 22.76
49. USA 372 Taz (One-Pro) Boris Luchterhand / Ron Rosenberg / Justin Blevins / Ryan Forbes Orcas Island Yacht Club Eastsound, WA, USA J70 22.75
50. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (One-Pro) Peter Bowe / Erin Bak / Zeke Horowitz / Todd Jenner AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
51. USA 154 Team Oakcliff Carter Miller / Luke Galvin / Jasmine Nijjar / Mauraine Bos Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA J70 7
52. 227 The Gromettes (Mixed+ and One-Pro) William Howard / Maddie Rode / Mary Carter / Josie Janowicz Lake Forest Sailing Mettawa, IL, USA J70 22.7
53. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Paul Perry / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
54. USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) David Kerr / Lee Sackett / Mike Booker / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J-70 22.75
55. USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
56. USA 302 Wildcat (Corinthian) Paul Cannon / Grace Cannon / Tom Bouchard / Charlie Evans Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
57. USA 28 XXX Humberto Porrata SPYC North Palm Beach, FL, USA J70 22
58. USA 67 Zebraic Chet Whitley Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J/70 22.75

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy