67th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg Sea Cliff YC / Storm Trysail Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 120 40
2. N35 Akvavit Christer Pehrson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA X-35 34.8
3. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42
4. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman UNITEDYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40
6. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
7. USA 52835 Boulderado Lawrence Azzaretti / Pete Lelek Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 122 40
8. USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
9. 41471 Caliente Bill Lewis Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/37 37
10. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Stamford, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
11. USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
12. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
13. USA 56600 Coyote Nick Sheppard Bill Clemens Indian Harbor YC/NYYC/Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
14. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
15. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
16. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
17. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
18. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
19. USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski CPYC Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
20. USA 26 French Connection 2 NEKA Sailing NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32
21. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC/CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer The Corinthians Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
23. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
24. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
25. 141 Gypsy Moon Doug Davies Port Jefferson YC Stony Brook, NY, USA CAL 33-2 33
26. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
27. USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC, NYYC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40
28. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38
29. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
30. USA 48 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33.5
31. 318 Maestrale Rad Kurek PSCNY / CIYC Middle Village, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
32. US 61523 Mischief Eric & Maggie Deichmann Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 112 36
33. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
34. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
35. USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7
36. USA 52238 Ragana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77
37. USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30
38. USA 84002 Rival Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion / Avery Whidden Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Carkeek 40 40
39. 60492 Rocksteady Baudoin Lorans Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
40. USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8
41. 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
42. USA 619 SCAPEGOAT James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
43. 15607 Scorpios Costas Vlahakis Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 22 Sport 24
44. USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30
45. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
46. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
47. USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst Shore Acres Point Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7
48. USA 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht & Beach Club New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 27 28
49. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Riverside Yacht Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
50. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
51. USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
52. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold CPYC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
53. Usa 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele Sachems Head/ NYYC Guilford, Ct, USA J111 36.5
54. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
55. USA 61509 Wind Dancer Philip Zecher NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 38.1 11.51 m
56. USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6
57. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 43.6
58. USA 146 Young American-146 Peter Becker & Adrien Blanc Young American Sailing Academy Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy