67th Race to Oxford
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 63066 3-6-9 Elizabeth Principe Cambridge Yacht Club TRAPPE, MD, USA Capri 30
2. USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
3. USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
4. USA 3184 Alaris nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA Block Island 40 40
5. 60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40
6. USA 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
7. USA 146 Artax William Fastow AYC Washington, DC, USA Passport 40 40
8. USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
9. USA 676 Avenger 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
10. USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
11. USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75
12. 627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS The Maritime Republic of Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44
13. 36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC /WRSC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36
14. USA 415 Blackthorn John Carty SSA Annapolis, USA J/105 34.5
15. USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
16. USA 51682 Blur Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA J 105 35
17. 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
18. USA 17 Carnival Lady Barbara Beigel-Vosbury Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
19. USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
20. 001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30
21. 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
22. USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36
23. USA 215 Constellation 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
24. 63184 Cookie Steve Culfogienis None Bowie, MD, USA Tartan 3000 30
25. USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
26. USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
27. USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward STC Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 50
28. NA 23 Defiance 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44
29. USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers 45 45
30. USA 586 Dreadnought 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
31. blank Elske Gerald van Wilgen NA voorhees, NJ, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.4
32. GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40
33. 93162 Enigma (NS) Matthew Sheldrick NERYC North East, MD, USA Dehler 39 38.66
34. USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40
35. 3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32
36. NA 24 Gallant 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44
37. 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34
38. USA 39 Graybeard Bill Walczak AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Class 40 39.80
39. 13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson 30 30
40. USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39
41. USA 52570 Hullabaloo Mark Shaffer Dangerfield Island Sailing Club Centreville, VA, USA Sabre 362 36'2
42. 40991 In the Red Antoinette Wilkins CRCA Wilmington, DE, USA S2 9.1 30
43. 83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36
44. USA 98 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
45. NA 22 Integrity 1/C Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44
46. USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33
47. 10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club LEWES, DE, USA Tartan 34C 34.42
48. 93679 Jahazi David Dodson CBYRA Annapolis, md, USA Bavaria 38 40
49. USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
50. USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
51. USA 93352 Kolohe Dave Van Der Spuy AYS Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.7'
52. 124 La Chancla Bruce McKenzie CBYRA alexandria, VA, USA S2 9.2A 29'11
53. 197 Laughing Gull Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
54. 255 Liberty robert richardson PCRC lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39
55. USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34
56. USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40
57. USA 60624 mañana Bob Bennett TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Tartan 101 9.891m
58. USA 67 MAYHEM Doug Stryker EYC / RYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5’
59. 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33
60. USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff Jr SMCSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 Mod. 34
61. usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30
62. 2021 Nicole Thomas Campbell TAYC Oxford, Md., USA Cal 40 40
63. 131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association Montross, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31
64. USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37
65. USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35
66. USA 423 Plein Air Ed Lovinguth Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau 423 43.14
67. USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
68. USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38
69. 40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8
70. USA 33 Resolute Francis Albert PCRC Manassas, VA, US J 109 35
71. USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
72. 13682 Revenge Brian Barone Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 37 37
73. USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
74. CAN 52276 Sea Witch Joe Davis HHSA Marshall, VA, US Beneteau First 44.7 44
75. USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
76. USA 3386 SEAMMA Gary Patenaude RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 27 27
77. 144 Seize the Bay James Black CMA Lusby, MD, USA F28R 28
78. USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26
79. USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
80. USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Gambrills, MD, USA J 120 40
81. USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J 109 35
82. USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44
83. USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
84. USA 52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA OXFORD, MD, USA Salona 37 37
85. USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 32.45
86. USA 7172 Sugar Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA J109 35.25
87. 2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36'
88. 43432 Synergy Jeffrey Halpern CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 11.6 38
89. USA 52939 Teamwork Team Syndicate STC/WPYC/AYC/NYYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40
90. 27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31
91. USA 73 Tenacious David Bond CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5
92. M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33
93. USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) Robert Dickey ESSA Salisbury, MD, USA sloop/ Comet 111 36.25
94. USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43
95. USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32
96. 63230 Vivace Cynthia Nordone Parklawn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA Goman Express 30
97. USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3
98. USA CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association Glen Burnie, MD, USA R33 33
99. 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Severna Park, USA Alberg 30 30
100. USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy