2016 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. ACTIFORCE - Ivoire Willem Klomp NED Moorings 51 51
2. Amphitrite Dan Murphy USA Moorings 48 / Beneteau 48 48
3. USA 10101 Andiamo Willie Chandler Memphis Yacht Club Memphis, TN, USA Sweden 50 50
4. Bageal Koen Lindner Asten, , NED Sunsail 44i 44
5. USA 134 Big Trouble Tom Elsen Wayzata Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32
6. Blowing the Blues Away Arny Fehling USA Moorings 45 45
7. Captain Carlo Paul Osborne USA Sunsail 41 41
8. GBR 50002 Curanta Cridhe Thierry Simon Glasglow, Scotland Peyrolles En Provence, Bouches Du Rhone, FRA Discovery 50 51
9. USA 52902 El Ocaso Richard Wesslund Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 122 40
10. 3200 GOOSE Robert Webb Northern Yacht Club Winnipeg, Manitoba, CAN Saga 43 43
11. USA 55110 Haerlem hendrikus Wisker stormTrySail Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC Sloop 16.76m
12. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
13. Jasper Nicholas Ward Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA Beneteau 46 46'
14. JogFund Warwick Dunnett Conch Yacht Charters Sausalito, CA, USA Beneteau/Oceanis 50 50'7
15. Lady Aubrey Rene van Dop , , NED Moorings 50 50
16. Lazio Andy Buys USA Sunsail 41 41
17. Looby Lou Mel Bruce Hudson, Que, CAN Sunsail 44i 44
18. Maitland Chambers - ZZ HULL 19 Chris Parker Royal Dart GBR Moorings 45 45
19. Mary Jewell Larry Caillouet Port Oliver Yacht Club Bowling Green, KY, USA Sunsail 50 50
20. Mau Bisa I Bernard Sampson Monroeville, PA, USA Sunsail 44i 45
21. GBR 5951T Northern Child Sjoerd Bos RORC Gosport, Hampshire, UK Swan 51 15
22. Number 9 - Fine Line Ferdinand Costerman Boodt NED Sunsail 41 41
23. ANT 1059T Ortac Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT First 40.7 11.9
24. Pelican Pat Mike Graham USA Moorings 45 45
25. GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Christian Reynolds RORC Isle Of Wight, USA Grand Soleil 43 13.25
26. GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps RSYC London, UK Sigma 38 38
27. Seabiscuit Patricia Nolan WEYC Roadtown, Tortola, BVI Moorings 445 44
28. Slow Motion Werner Puche Moorings Charter Berlin, GER Leopard 48 Catamaran 48
29. Snow White III Gordon Brown Scotland Moorings 45 45
30. 320 Solstice Bryan Coon KYC and LHYC Hicksville, NY, USA J 105 34.5
31. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
32. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45
33. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52.00
34. Squeaky Brat Arjen Mulderije NED Sunsail 51 51
35. GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Southampton, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24
36. Team Cape Fear - SS Hull 907 Bob Cowen Carolina Yacht Club NC, USA Sunsail 47 47
37. Team Reflex Systems - Wind Shadow Jan Ickx NED Sunsail 51 51
38. GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24
39. USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset Bernard Evan-Wong AYC ST JOHN'S, ANU J 120
40. GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Susan Glenny RORC Gu103dp, Surrey, GBR Reflex 38 11.74
41. Ten Directions Glenn Davis TBD Santa Monica, CA, USA Outremer 51 51
42. Tortola Moon Alberto Borin Yacht Club Domaso ITA Sunsail 41 41
43. BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Renato Cunha Faria Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Dufour 500 Grand Large 14,73m
44. USA 60618 Ventarron Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez BVI Road Harbour Caracas, Altamira, VEN Salona 44 13.50
45. Warvor Willem Ellemeet NED Sunsail 44i 44
46. 30 Wicked Winch David Lake Jr West End Yacht Club West End, Tortola, BVI Hunter 30-2 30
47. Wild Irish Rose III Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45
48. Windward Spirit Serge Bisson NA Calgary, Alb, CAN Jeanneau 54DS 54

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020