2022 BVI Sailing Festival Race to Foxy's
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson USA J 121 40
2. GBR 3112X Arabella Niall and Olivia Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Cape 31 9.55
3. USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr USVI Summit 40 40
4. Blue Tide Matthew Price None SUNSAIL Park City, Ut, USA Sunsail 46 46
5. BOB Bernard Sampson USA Sunsail 41 41
6. USA 3 Byzantine Jordan Van Zyl USA MC 60 60
7. Candle in the Dark Brian McCarthy USA Moorings 42 42
8. GBR R /45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton GBR Beneteau First 47.7 47
9. GBR 1321L Escapado Paul Caturegli GBR beneteau first 40.7 40
10. NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar Kieran Duck AUS J 120 Mod 12m
11. Ferry Tale ~ Round Two Willem Klomp KWV de Kaag NL Sunsail 47 47
12. USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52
13. USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad USA Bieker 53 53
14. Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Rob Simon NED Oceanis 51 51
15. J Dog Will Fortier USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 48
16. DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu DOM Leopard 50 50
17. IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan RBVIYC Nanny Cay, Tortola, BVI Beneteau 40 40
18. Linnea Alex Veroude USA Jeanneau 64 64
19. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
20. USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger USA Gunboat 62 62
21. Makin' Memories Willem Ellemeet NL Sunsail 41 41
22. GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso Tony Mack GBR J 122 40
23. Moon Rainbow Robin Tattersall RBVIYC BVI Sunsail 41 41
24. Moonflower 3 Chloe Need GBR Salona 44 44
25. 440 Moxie Patricia Nolan WEYC Gulfport, FL, US Beneteau 44
26. CAY 777 Mustang Bruce Gates USA Camper & Nicholson Cutter 83
27. USA 6604 Nemo Todd Slyngstad USA HH66 66
28. NED 70 Ocean Breeze Johannes Schwartz NED Volvo Open 70 70
29. GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid GBR Swan 58 58
30. Papillon Andrew Friedman USA Dufour 460 GL 46
31. PUR 244 PAROMA Michael Wilkinson Lavon Yacht Club Richardson, TX, USA Salona 44 44.3
32. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Michaela Vadurova GBR IRC 46 46
33. Rendezvous Alan Rothschild USA Lagoon 42 42
34. GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman GBR IMX 40 40
35. Sea's the Daze Florian Lienau GER Moorings 45 45
36. Senior Moment Anthony Murphy USA Moorings 45 45
37. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot BVI J111 36
38. 911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
39. Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J John Fourqurean USA Moorings 48 48
40. Team Texas ~ Tonic III William Thomas USA Moorings 45 45
41. Team Vermeulen Robin Vermeulen NL Sunsail 51 51
42. Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Sybrich Willemsma NL Sunsail 41 41
43. USA 61136 Tschuss Johnny Mordaunt GBR Fast 40+ 40
44. USA 68750 Wings David Christopher / Michael Axford Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, CAN J121 12.19m

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022