66th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 63 63 (YC) George Ellis The WaterFront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J105 34.5
2. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
3. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
4. FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4
5. 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40.7
6. USA 32410 Bounce Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30
7. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
8. 102 Ciao Baby Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA J/111 36
9. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
10. USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Chris Clarke Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
11. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
12. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
13. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
14. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
15. USA 51506 Exuberance Fortis Boliakis Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA X-442 44
16. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC/CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
17. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer The Corinthians Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
18. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
19. USA 38007 Ghost Jeff & Brad Neuberth Riverside Cos Cob, CT, USA Sydney 38 38.67'
20. 77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
21. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
22. USA 23972 Impulse Ed Chimney Seawanhaka Corinthian Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
23. USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
24. 40934 Isle of Skye Charlie McMillan - SHYC SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 34 mkII 34
25. USA 60295 Isobel David Greenstein - Stamford, CT, USA Brooklin 75 75
26. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
27. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
28. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38
29. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
30. USA 61176 Lisa Marie Timothy Harkness Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9
31. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
32. USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
33. 318 MAESTRALE Rad Kurek PSCNY Middle Village, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
34. USA 75050 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 50 50
35. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
36. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4
37. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
38. USA 93367 Pegasus Eric Weintraub / Phil Fishman San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
39. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
40. USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
41. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
42. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
43. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
44. 4169 Serendipity Ronald Ferina Oyster Bay Sail & Power Squadron Bethpage, NY, USA Catalina 30 TR 30
45. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
46. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
47. USA 232 Soulshine Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau 38.1P 38'9
48. USA 59916 Speck Rumshine Racing / W Beery & M McLaughlin Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA J/120 40
49. USA 46699 Starbuck Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 53
50. USA 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht & Beach Club New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 27 28
51. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
52. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
53. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
54. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
55. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold CPYC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
56. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele NYYC Mill Neck, NY, USA J111 37
57. USA 64 Vesper Tim Mount Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J97E 31.5
58. USA 91 Vixen James Weil Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
59. 31147 Weatherly Fred Jennings Gowanus Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Islander 40 39.5
60. USA 306 Wildeyes Michael Millard Indian Harbor Yacht Club / Cruising Club of America Riverside, CT, USA Quest 30 30
61. USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6
62. USA 146 Young American-146 (YCC) Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Heineken    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022