65th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5
2. 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35
3. USA 61411 Acacia Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40.75
4. 32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34
5. 13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
6. NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter Off Soundings Stonington, CT, USA New York 32 45
7. USA 31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5
8. 51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44
9. 10 Bahama Gal Bruce Avery WHYC Noank, CT, USA WH-15 25
10. USA 78 Balance Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 36
11. 360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30
12. USA 18 Banshee Thomas Longo MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Martin 243 24
13. 4 Blue Bell. Mark Schneider WHYC Watch Hill, RI, USA WH-15 24.5
14. 20201 Brer Rabbit III Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33
15. USA 32944 Bwana Mark Winmill Mason's Island Yacht Club Millerton, NY, USA J 35 35
16. 15 Celerity Arthur Kuijpers FIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA IOD 33
17. 10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28
18. USA 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl Ram Island/ Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
19. USA 738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
20. 77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97
21. 23 Duchess stewart cutler Fishers Island Yacht Club new york, NY, USA IOD 33'
22. USA 67 Empress WILLIAM MCCANCE Fishers Island Yacht Club Reading, MA, USA Hunter 45 45
23. USA 41469 Escapade Bos Powell International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J 35 35
24. 7 or 30 Etesian Clem Wood FIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
25. USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61
26. USA 301 Firebird Mike Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
27. 284 First Light Richard Steere - G West Cove Yacht Club Newington, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30
28. 1170 Fly’n Splint’r Harald Hefel Greenhaven sailing club Pawcatuck, CT, USA H boat 27
29. 1066 Friendship Roy Adamson Thames Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Ensign 23
30. 14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33
31. 17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33’
32. USA 42324 Glory Toby Ferl U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, Ct, USA J 44 44.9
33. 22 Goose robert Audette Watch hill Dayville, CT, USA WH-15 24
34. USA 19 GRACE John Pryor MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 29.1
35. USA 231 Hedge Hog Lincoln White USCGA Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32
36. 15 Hi Toots! Scott Schneider WHYC Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
37. 2 Hussy Richard Holliday Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
38. 13882 Irish Lady Mark Gildea Mudheads Willimantic, CT, USA Ranger 26 26.4
39. USA 200 Jammy Beggar Sam Stokes USCGA Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32
40. 37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC Fishers Island, Ny, USA C&C redwing 30 30.49
41. 189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30
42. USA 115 Leda Chris Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
43. 464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5
44. USA 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24
45. 363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt Niantic Bay Yacht Club Vernon, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
46. 8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33.5
47. USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27
48. USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32
49. 295 Monarch james wittliff Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28
50. 50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham Fishers Island YC Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33.5
51. 043 Opportunity Mudratz Sailing MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24
52. 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39
53. USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5
54. 432 Restless Scott Muller Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28.2’
55. USA 032 Rima37 John Brim Fishers Island YC Fishers Island , NY, USA IC37 37
56. USA 61456 Ringle Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 40 39.66
57. 40344 Santarella James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38
58. 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
59. 35 Sirius Brad Burnham FIYC New York, NY, USA IOD 33
60. USA 106 Solas John Kittel - G Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA S2 7.9 26
61. 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24
62. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Jr Branford Yacht Club cheshire, CT, USA J 125 41
63. 12 Summersalt Stephen Schwartz WHYC Westport, CT, USA WH-15 25
64. USA 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24
65. USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA CAl 39 39
66. USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 29.9
67. USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
68. 1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
69. 1 Windward Peter Evans Watch Hill Y C No Kingstown, RI, USA WH 15 25
70. 5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar FIYC Mudheads milton, ma, USA IOD 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022