2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   Alchemy Jerry Larson Bordeaux 60 19.38
2. LTU 1000 Ambersail Linas Ivanauskas Klaipeda Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU Volvo 60 60
3. GBR 7408R Arthur Jeremy Thorp RORC Hamble, Southampton, Hampshire, UK First 40 12.24
4. ANT 2908 Augustine Anthony Sayer Jolly Harbour St George's, ANU Beneteau First 42 42
5. Avalon Steve Pettengill Grand River Sailing Club St. Augustine, FL, USA Southern Pacific Yachts 108
6. GER 4908 Best Buddies Kay-Johannes Wrede RORC, NRV Hamburg, GER Swan 441R 13,52m
7. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, ANT Modified 6 Metre 33
8. Bleu Turquoise Samantha Bartlett None Redruth, Cornwall, GBR Beneteau 50 50
9. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
10. Blue Skies Charlie Wilkinson National YC UK Dufour 500 50
11.   Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Eric Stallings Sunsail 44i 44
12.   Breaking Waves Pablo Montenegro Toronto, ON, Frers 43 43
13. I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone Falmouth, ANT One Off 44
14. GBR 7825T Caipirinha patrick holloran Jolly Harbour brentwood, essex, UK Beneteau First 40.7 40
15. Cape Stormers - Odin Richard Gie False Bay Yacht Club Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
16. Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Juan Pablo Fregonese Yacht Club Argentino Buenos Aires, ARG Sunsail 44i 44
17.   Carpe Diem Ted James CTYC J 30 29.92
18. GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Mahone Bay, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 60
19. Chianti Graham Henderson Guildford, GBR Oceanis 41 41
20. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair AYC Falmouth, St. Paul's, ANT Beneteau First 35 35.3
21.   Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Simon Jackson Sun Odyssey 41 41
22. GER 5588 Desna Sven Wackerhagen KYC Kiel, Schl-Holst, GER Knierim 49 15m
23. TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad Sailing Association Chaguaramas, TRI Ker 37 37
24. USA 52902 EL Ocaso Chris Body Royal Southern YC (UK) Wimbledon, London, GBR J 122 40
25. GBR 2080L El Oro Tim Wilson RYS London, UK Auzepy-Brennuer 68
26. Energetiki - Maxwell Andras Szep Russian Racing Club Brasted, Kent, GBR Dufour 405 40.5
27. USA 668 Fantasia Radoslaw Kurek POLISH SAILING CLUB OF NEW YORK Brooklyn, NY, USA Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 33.75
28. Fetard Heinz Hotz CNC Biel, Bern, SUI Gib Sea 51 51
29. Four Winds Larry Jameson ITA Beneteau First 40 12.2
30.   Freedom Brad Arthur Perry 59 59
31. GBR 11152L Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP 52 15.85
32. Goya Jürgen Breitschwerdt GER Dufour 450 45
33. FRA 1953 Green Dragon Johannes Schwarz OSV Wien, AUT Volvo 70 70
34. ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo Sir Hugh Bailey ANT CS 40 40
35.   Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Mario Bakker Sunsail 41 41
36. Hawking Andreas Hofmann GER Dufour 425 42.3
37. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
38. USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40
39. Isobard David Barlow Hill Head Fareham, Hampshire, GBR Sunsail 44i 44
40. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith CCYC Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
41. GBR 8633R Jings! David Ballantyne RORC Ryde, Isle of Wight, GBR J 133 43
42. GBR 970 Jua Kali Dominic Hurndall Royal Cruising Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 43 12.92m
43. Kadans Frits Janssen RSrnYC Hamble GBR Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
44. KH+P Bavastro Hans-Robert Nitsche GER Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
45. KH+P Cayenne Herbert Muenzel GER Dufour 44 44
46. KH+P Rubens Joerg Will GER Dufour 500 50
47. KH+P Snow White III Thomas Sparrer GER Oceanis 45 45
48. USA 1 Kialoa III Jorge Madden YC Mónaco Providence, RI, USA S&S 78 78
49. SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Ian Hope-Ross Sint Maarten Y.C. Cole Bay, St. Maarten, SXM Melges 32 32
50.   Lady Jane Terry Gardiner Hanse 575 17,15
51. GBR 6840R Lancelot II Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau First 40 12.24
52. Lascaris Francois Kunz SUI Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
53. IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Adrian Lee RORC London, GBR Cookson 50 50
54. Les Voyagers - Summerwind Mike Nahir Nepean Sailing Club Chelsea, Que, CAN SO41 41
55. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club St. Johns, ANT J 122 40
56. Luna Roberto Maxera Le Marin Marin, Martinique, MTQ Hanse 540e 52.76
57. FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais La Rochelle Taussat, Aquitaine, FRA Pogo 12.50 40
58. Luxor Pieter Prins De Vrijbuiter Amersfoort, Utrecht, NED Sunsail 44i 44
59. Magix Carlo Pagliani Sporting Club Sardinia Amsterdam, NED X562 17.23m
60. Makin Waves Art Morgan RCN Sailing Club Exeter, Devin, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43
61. GER 736 Maremosso Guido Wenzl Munich, BAV, GER Pogo 50 16,20
62. Mau Bisa 1 Gillioz Vincent YCG Chemin-Dessus, SUI Sunsail 44i 44
63.   Meringue Gerard Vesper X-Yacht 99 10m
64.   Mi Amor Parker Ashe Beneteau First 40.7 40
65. GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO J 39 39
66. GBR 9804R Milanto Valerio Bardi RORC London, GBR Swan 46 46
67. SWE 80 Mormor Alice Tomas Lyckåsen Habo Batsallskap (HBS) Balsta, SWE Dufour 45E Performance 45
68. My Way of Life Jurgen Waschek Hamburger Segel Club Elmshorn, Schleswig-Holstein, GER Oceanis 45.3 45.3
69.   GBR 5951T Northern Child James Hatchley RORC Swan 51 15
70. ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Peter Anthony Falmouth, ANT Beneteau First 40.7 40
71. GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 12.9
72. GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47
73. USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' Andy Middleton Cowes, IOW, UK J 120 39
74. ANT 146 Regardless Richard Archer Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St Paul, ANT Melges 24 24
75. Salsa P. Grundmeijer NED Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
76. 3700 Saltydog Steve Woodruff Jolly Harbour Yacht Club Jolly Harbor, St. Marys, ANT Tartan 3700 37
77. GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RSrnYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 14.6m
78. Sea You Later Thomas Mueller SAST Adliswil, Zurich, SUI Dufour 455 45
79.   Second Wind Paul Arlington Beneteau First 40.7 40
80. ANT 486 Sleeper Jonty Layfield Antigua YC RORC Falmouth, St. Phillips, ANT J 11s 36
81.   GBR 8405R Southern Child Neville Devonport RORC Beneteau First 40 12.2m
82. GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Swan 65 65
83. GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65
84. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82 82
85. NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash Remco van Dortmondt Kima Kalki Curacao Willemstad, CUW J 35 35
86. SWE 95 Talanta Mikael Ryking Tyresö Båtklubb Tyresö, SWE Class 40 12.18
87. GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Sir Richard Matthews West Mersea YC English Harbour , ANT Grand Soleil 43 43
88. BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANU Botin and Carkeek 52
89. GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Susan Glenny RORC Gu103dp, Surrey , GBR Reflex 38 11.74
90. NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Peter Vroon Watersportvereniging Breskens Breskens, Zeeland, NED Ker 51 15.45m
91. Vado Pazzo David O'Malley FRYC Australia Adams 15 15.6
92. BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Renato Cunha Faria Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Dufour 500 Grand Large 14,73m
93. ANT 1865 Voilactus Fred Rampey Denver Sailing Association Fort Collins, CO, USA Sun Odyssey 44 13.09
94. Volare Terence Allan Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, ANT Grand Soleil 343 34
95. ITA 3956 Weddel Avanasy Isaev Krasnoyarsky Kray, RUS Grand Mistral One Design 80
96. NED 8489 Westwind Leon Veth de zeezeilers van marken Harlingen, NED Hanse 430 Varianta 44 13 m
97. Windward Spirit David Perkins Cruising Yacht Club Melbourne, Victoria, AUS Jeanneau 54 DS 54
98. Xeres Craig Sutherland RCYC Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Sun Odyssey 509 50.5
99.   Ysolde Donald Birmingham Sunsail 44i 44
100. Z444 Zafu444 Joe C. Da Ponte Vancouver Rowing Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN J 44 44
101. 8207 Zig Zag John McMonigall Royal Thames Yacht Club Hook, Hants, UK Oyster 82 82

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022