2021/2022 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen / Athena Arnold / Daniel Coffman / Meredith Glacken / Kristin Morris Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
2. USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuhler / Shelly Rothernbuhler / Karl Felger Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / John Knoop / J Perry Lewis Chicago Yacht Club Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / Bryan Burke / Edward Gary / Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Brendan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
6. 1032 Bam Bam (Corinthian) Henry Picco / David Ames / Jeff Bott / PJ Buhler CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA j 70 22.7'
7. USA 91 Carlos (One-Pro) Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Vilardebo / Max Lopez BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
8. USA 1145 Chernobyl Shiloh Jackson / Rob Schoene / Thorn Turner Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) Carrie & Ed Austin / Domenic Morris / Larry Morris Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
10. USA 576 Cinner Jim Bright / Mark Fleckenstein / Norm Richter / Jack Casper / Jim Dale Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Rich Peale NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J/70 23
12. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 7m
13. USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Martin Grin / Caroline Grin LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Chris Brown / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
15. USA 602 Good to Go Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Malcolm Lamphere / Robert Kinney NHYC Glenbrook, NV, USA J70 22
16. USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome / Holly Collins / Ethan Wheeler / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez / Michael Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
18. 172 J70 (Corinthian) Preston Weaver / Peyton Weaver / Logan Rimel / Trevor Hicks SPYC Lutz, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 2217 Laser Cruiser (Corinthian) Alexander Settles / Candace Krenek / Lorelei Sells / Bob Touton St Petersburg Yacht Club Gainesville, FL, USA J70 22.75
20. USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Rob Tanner / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace SPYC/HYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 3015 Mamacita (Corinthian) Erica Trejo / Brian mond / Jill Mecklenburger / Connor Adams Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
22. USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Sam Powers / Robert Duff / Ian Beckley / Drea Keswater Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
23. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / Chuck Eaton / Brian Thomas / River Paquin Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 385 Murder Hornet (One-Pro) Cate Muller-Terhune / Jake Doyle / Jenn Norwood / Allan Terhune, Jr. AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano / Ryan Higgens / David Gerber / Max McKinney LTYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 541 No Filter (One-Pro) Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany / Bill Wiggins Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 227 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Rhys Mara / Keith Swinton Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean-Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Club de la Vallée des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
30. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Trent (Xan) Schlegel Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 695 Polar Doug Clark / Lincoln White / Jeff Hayden / Sam Stokes Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) Paul Green / Jib Edwards / Ridgely Mackenzie / Mary Beth Parkerson Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J70 23'
33. usa 171 Rasta Racing Nicolie Hendrickson / Seamus Hendrickson / Kytalin Hendrickson / Sean Hendrickson / Teddy Graham Wayzata Yacht Club orono, MN, USA J70 22.75
34. USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 6 Riff (One-Pro) Boris Luchterhand / Susan Johnson / Ryan Forbes / Ron Rosenberg OIYC Orcas, WA, USA J 70 23
36. USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Will Holz / Tim Siemers Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel / Wil Van Wey / Carlos Robles / Mark Gauthier Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA j 70 22
38. USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Michael Sabinash / Preston Wake / Roy Reger / Callen Burnett SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Thomas Barrows / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 7011 SPYC Scott Mauney / Natalie Mauney / Greta Mittman / Rick Van Enige St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 22.75
41. USA TBD SPYC Ladies (Corinthian) Heather Kerns / Emma Shakespeare / Emily Allen / Heidi Hicks St. Petersburg YC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J-70 22
42. USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Brian Kamaliar / Ian Liberty / Matt Woodworth FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
43. GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson / Luke Cross / Stuart Bithell / Nicholas Asher Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m
44. USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow / Marty Kulman / Colin Kirby / Alec Kalow Wayzata Yacht club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow / Chris Stocke / Ian Colman / Kim Drake Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Austin Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70
47. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Mike McNamara / Steve Young AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
48. USA 10 TEN Darby Smith Long / Ty Baird / Jud Smith / Trent Long St Petersburg YC St Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Alex Meleney / Ryan Schenck / Carl Segen / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
50. USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) Steve Lowery / Steve Lowery / Hal Gilreath / Mike Colbert / David Waiting EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
51. USA 1522 USA 1522 (Corinthian) Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk / Max Albert / Jeff Eiber Lake Canyon Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
52. USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) Al Poindexter / Doug Cagle / Erik Volk / Catherine (CoCo) Solsvig Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 1516 USA1516 (One-Pro) Dave Kerr / Lee Sackett / Geoff Becker / Ian Moran Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
54. USA 167 Usa167 James Prendergast / Joachim Aschenbrenner / Sam Hallowell / Bogan Whitehead Chicago yacht club Whiting, In, USA J70 22
55. USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Victor Diaz Leon / Andy Horton Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
56. USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Hal Roberts / Jeffrey Solum / Ian Solum / Randy gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
57. USA 1364 YOLO! Scott Spurlin / Rod Favela / Austin Powers / Michael Booker Lakewood YC Seabrook, TX, USA J/70 22.7

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022