2021 J/24 and J/22 East Coast Championship
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid USA 417 Aja Benjamin Sliwka / Martin McKenna / Niels Stave / Michael Carbone Herrington Harbour North Annandale, VA, USA J 24 24
2. Paid USA 58 Bangor Packet Tony Parker / Zeke Horowitz / James Niblock / Will Bomar annapolis yacht club Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
3. Paid 4269 Big Blue Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill / Allie Gutenkunst / Sam Islands / Harrison Koller SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J24 24
4. Paid USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants / Dave Constants / Steve Lopez / Connor Raham / Peter Gibbons-Neff Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
5. Paid USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire / Wes Marshall / Patrick Powers / Alex Westholm / Brian DeBrincit SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
6. Paid USA 5208 Bogus George Braddon / Gregg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher / Tom Joynt Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 24 24
7. Paid USA 4006 Buxton (276) Peter Rich SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
8. Paid USA 5235 Caramella Frederick Wiedeke / Eric Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Keith Hankins / Michele Handy Toms River Yacht Club Bayville, NJ, USA J 24 24
9. Paid USA 933 Committed Warren Richter / Tracey Golde Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
10. Paid USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Christian Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
11. Paid USA 537 Elle David Kaye / Kelly Kaye / Justin Weis / Andrew Green / Don Naetzker Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA J 24 24
12. Paid 3379 Goin' Left Michael Wilde / Billy Stuart / Max Lopez / Danny Lawless / Patrick Murphy Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NEW YORK, United States j24 24
13. Paid USA 1645 Heather's Kitchen David McBrier / Melissa Trost / Phil Mashyna Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 22 22
14. Paid USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick / Todd Hiller / Lynda Hiller / Lesley Cook SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
15. Paid USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd / Chip Carr / Chris Ryan Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
16. Paid USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid / John Baker / John Orourke / Julie Trottier / Michael Chase Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
17. Paid USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
18. Paid USA 5482 Lady MINX Lee Ann Zaretsky / Lois Breen / Shelly Strachan / Leah Bourne / Tracie Neefus Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
19. Paid USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson / James Rawlings / Mike Labadie SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
20. Paid USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
21. Paid USA 62 Muskrat Love Jessica Oswalt / Hannah Oswalt / Miia Newman / Kylie Castellano / Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
22. Paid 660 Navy Jack Carminati / Isabella Fadullon / Tanner Kelly / Hunter Anderson USNA ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 22 22
23. Paid USA 1051 No Problem AJ Libby / Lilla Salvesen / Isaac Merritt Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 22 22
24. Paid USA 799 Redline Mike Stasko / Mays Dickey / Austin Zauner / Gavin smith / Jeff Becker Canandaigua Yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
25. Paid USA 1504 Riding Dirty Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
26. Paid USA 1509 Rocinante Kevin Kenny / Jeff Neurater / Ian Moriarty Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Louis Park, MN, USA J 22 22
27. Paid USA 2810 Rockstar Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / John Marshall / DJ Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak Sayville Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA J 24 24
28. Paid USA 3479 Rush Hour Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob Severn Sailing Association Rehoboth Beach, DE, USA J 24 24
29. Paid USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 22 22
30. Paid USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer / Emily Carville / Hillary Noble Keimig / Joy Martin / Jess Harris US Sailing Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
31. Paid USA 3750 SISU James Bonham / Mark Hillman / Kate O'Donnell / Lyzz Schwegler / Chris Morgan SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
32. Paid RSA 876 Solstice David Waiting / Natalie Burls / Christine Potts SSA Fairfax, VA, RSA J 22 22
33. Paid USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
34. Paid USA 637 Tiguidou David Murray / Jean-Luc Murray / Josh Paper / Rob Marino / Lucas Masiello SSA Springfield, VA, USA J 22 22
35. Paid Usa 5237 Tyrus kirk reynolds SSA Skaneateles, NY, USA J 24 24
36. Paid USA 4 Uncle Fluffy Keenan Hilsinger / Max Vinocur / Ben Wilkinson TBA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
37. Paid USA 959 Villain Aaron Freeman / Drew Beach / Katie Freeman EYC/NSIBYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
38. Paid USA 2901 Whiskey River Bill Fastiggi / Steve Callison / Matt Bologna / Monica Morgan / Suzy Coburn Malletts Bay Boat Club Winooski, VT, USA J-24 24
39. Paid USA 677 Yard Sail Brad Julian / Matthew Schubert / Colin Robertson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
40. Paid 789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle / Kevin Doyle / Jamie Gilman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22

Main Menu

The Rigging Company
North Sails Quantum Boatyard
Shoal Draft    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy