2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. MEX Alma del Mar Luis Gonzalez None St George, GRN Beneteau 46 46
2. TRI 100 Am Bushe Donald Stollmeyer TTSA Port of Spain, Diego Martin, TRI J 24 24
3. GRN 20069 Apero Jason Fletcher St. Davids, GRN Albin Stratus 36 36
4. LCA Attitude Fredric Sweeney St. Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, LCA J 24 24
5. USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45
6. TRI 20 C MOS Norman Da Costa Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association Petit Valley, Diego Martin, TRI Soveral 42
7. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32
8. 42486 Cavu Mark Van Woerkom None Kirkland, WA, USA Concordia 52 52'
9. 207 Chance Eric Darnat Grenada yacht Club St Peray, FRA Loki Yawl 38'4
10. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANT Beneteau first 35 35
11. GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club Westerhall, St David, GRN J 24 24
12. USA 52783 Eagles' Wings Hal Slentz-Whalen Annapolis Sailing Association New Bern, NC, USA J 125 41
13. M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Christiansted, VI, USA Yawl classic 70
14. BAR 4795 Glory Daze Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St John, BAR J 24 24
15. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
16. Ibis V Samantha Bartlett None Redruth, Cornwall, GBR Beneteau 50 50
17. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43
18. GBR Lily Maid Micky Jarrod Grenada Yacht Club GBR Luke Bro. 58 58
19. LCA 2271 Loose Cannon Edgar Roe St. Lucia, LCA J 24 24
20. Other Business Richard Inniss TTSA Carenage, Port of Spain, TRI Beneteau Idylle 15.50 51
21. BAR 2919 Phoenix Gregory Webster Barbados yacht Club Ebworth, St. Peter, BAR J 24 24
22. GBR 9193T Piccolo Andrew Yates Island Sailing Club Ealing, London, GBR Dufour 44 13.35
23. BAR 10 Rapajam Ralph Bruggadung Johnson Barbados Yacht Club St. Michael, BAR Beneteau 53 16.2m
24. GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps RSYC London, UK Sigma 38 38
25. 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Petite Martinique Sloop 43
26. GND 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petit Calivigny Yacht Club St Georges, Grenada Petit Martinique Sloop
27. GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65
28. 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC ST JOHN'S, ANU RP 37 37
29. Team Micro Milling Richard Johnson none St George's, GRN Dufour 405 11.9m
30. GBR 7384R Team Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, London, Uk Reflex 38 11.74
31. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
32. BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021