2021 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
2. USA 33571 Arbitrage Brooks Ritchey Norwalk, CT, USA Hobie 33 33
3. USA 43741 Archangel Hamilcar diCarlo Shore&CountryClub Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33
4. USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31
5. FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4
6. USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40
7. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
8. USA 006 Big Boy Pants Steven Minninger Storm Trysail Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 280 28.5
9. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
10. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
11. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
12. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
13. USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
14. USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Chris Clarke Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
15. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 12204 Dire Wolf-August West Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA J/122 40
17. 31388 Duck William Blackman Oyster Bay Oyster Bay, NY, USA Pearson 37 37
18. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
19. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
20. USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt breakwater irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
21. USA 60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32'10
22. 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
23. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
24. USA 6160 FloIII James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 25 25
25. USA 126 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33
26. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer The Corinthians Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
27. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
28. USA 30521 Glim Peter Braune SCYC Halesite, NY, USA C&C 40 Mk2 TM/DK 39.37
29. 77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
30. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
31. 141 Gypsy Moon Doug Davies Port Jefferson YC Stony Brook, NY, USA Cal 33-2 33
32. USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
33. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
34. 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42'6
35. USA 83 J gro douglas grover lloyd harbor Brooklyn, NY, USA J88 29.19
36. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
37. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
38. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
39. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
40. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
41. USA 43595 Loki 4 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA Cal 33-2 33.00
42. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford Yacht Club / STC Darien, CT, USA J 120 40
43. 338 Miss Lee Sea John Morrow HALLOWEEN YACHT CLUB Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 270 27
44. USA 43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4
45. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
46. USA 25244 Palantir 5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC/STC/NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
47. 231 Pauls Hardware PAUL ADELBERG Halloween Yacht Club STAMFORD, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 40
48. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 39
49. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
50. USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone Cedar Point Yacht Club Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6
51. USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
52. USA 52488 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 133 43
53. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
54. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
55. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
56. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
57. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
58. USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
59. USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4
60. USA 59916 Speck William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA J 120 40
61. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
62. USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30
63. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
64. USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
65. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller NYYC and Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
66. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7
67. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
68. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9
69. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
70. USA 50 Unplugged Chris and Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28
71. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Connor Collins US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
72. USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton YC darien, CT, USA J 88 29
73. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
74. USA 60141 Veronique Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club Huntington, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5
75. USA 19 Vicitan Zachary Doerr NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
76. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
77. USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
78. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 30 30
79. USA 60427 White Hawk Michael Trant Norwalk Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41
80. USA 104 Wild Child Peter Hansen KDY - Royal Danish Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
81. USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Benjamin Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
82. USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC Rowayton, CT, USA X-Yacht X412 42
83. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 43.6

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022