2021 C Scow National Championship
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA B-18 #Team HungOver Brian Brickler / Kevin Brickler Lake Beulah Yacht Club Gurnee, IL, USA C Scow 20
2. B22 ... Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Lila Torresen White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA C Scow 20
3. B-1 Allegedly William Haeger / Brad Roble / Annie Cate Schmidt Lake Beulah Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C Scow Long
4. A-25 Barkode Fred Barkow / Fred B Barkow / Max Barkow Cedar Lake West Bend, WI, USA C-Scow 20
5. B-66 Barr-Crawler Michael Barr / Nora Kiernan Lake Beulah Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA C Scow 20
6. B 16 Beulah Beast Charlie Kutschenreuter / Papa Kutsch Lake Beulah SUN PRAIRIE, WI, USA C Scow 20 ft
7. SL-11 Blitz Cam McNeil / Ben McNeil / Meg Bouman SLYC spring lake, mi, USA C Scow 20
8. B 25 BMEN Joe Byrnes / Tim Lange / Karla Keck Lake Beulah Grand lake, CO, USA C Scow 20
9. SL21 Cake Baby Adam Hohmeyer / Brant Bolling SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
10. B-12 Delusions kent Haeger / Mike Greeson LBYC EAST TROY, WI, USA C Scow 20
11. E-41 Fancy Pants Coye Harrett / Colin Rowe / Shannon Smith Okauchee Lake Yacht Club Markesan, WI, USA C Scow
12. B 303 Fish Frank Davenport Lake Beulah Arlington Hts, IL, USA C Scow 20
13. D3 Full Send Red Mark Hetzler / Fred Shappert / Connie Hetzler Delavan Lake Yacht Club Delavan, WI, USA C Scow 20
14. T 3 Hurry'in Hoosier Eugene Benedict / Bev Ecker Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Culver, IN, USA C Scow 20
15. A-14 Irish Navy Paul Reilly / Matt Pistay / Sophie Jones Cedar Lake Yacht Club Wellington, FL, USA Melges C Scow 20
16. T-14 JB & Water John Becker / Stuart Becker Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Carmel, IN, USA C Scow 20
17. T 70 Just Ducky John Ducker / Johanna Ducker / Kaitlyn Ducker MYC Roanoke, IN, USA C scow 20
18. SL88 KARMA Todd Bosgraaf / Chad Hough / Amy Betten SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C-Scow 20
19. V 137 Kingfisher Jim Gluek / Mark Schaubel / Deb Ziegler Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA C scow 20
20. B 111 Klementinve VII Kate Klement / Robert Klement Lake Beulah Chicago, IL, USA C Scow 22'
21. N 181 LIKKITY SPLIT Peter Keck Nagawicka Delafield, WI, USA C SCOW 20
22. LF 88 Mitina Tom Keenan (M) / Michael Keenan / Tina Keenan Lake Fenton Highland, MI, USA C Scow 20
23. SL 0 MOE Glen Walborn / Lara Lanka / Carolyn Walborn SLYC Plymouth, MI, USA C Scow 20
24. MO-23 none Ben Shaevitz / Viacheslau Kudrashou (Slava) Moraine Sailing Club Harrisville, PA, USA Melges C Scow 20
25. USA P-51 PapaHog Steve Avery / John Myhre / Maggie Robinson Okoboji Spencer, IA, USA C scow 20
26. SL 7 Parker Brothers Charlie Parker / Max Ralston / Camden Seymour SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
27. D-30 Penguin Nathan Hetzler / Scott Hetzler Delavan Northbrook, IL, USA C Scow 20
28. LS 6 Phantom Robert Green / Gary Sullivan Island Bay Lincoln, IL, USA C Scow 20
29. A-10 re-Kraken Christopher GENTHE / Analiese Genthe Cedar Lake Yacht Club WEST BEND, WI, USA C Scow 20'
30. B-217 RYOT too JOE SKOTARZAK / Anne Muller / Zoe Czadzeck Beulah MILWAUKEE, WI, USA C 20
31. SL111 Sail Pending Scott Harestad / Beth Windemuller / Joy Hohmeyer SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20'
32. B 77 Schmidt Happens Patrick Schmidt / Tye Rubin / Adam McAvoy Lake Beulah Yacht Club Mukwonago, WI, USA C scow 20
33. SL 66 Shakedown Street John McNeil / Connor Davis / Sandy Fredericks SLYC Whitehall, MI, USA C Scow 20
34. SL-22 Shore Leave Frank Reeg / Issac Kremers / Libby Reeg, Kyle Layson SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
35. B-119 Speed Machine III Scott Sullivan / Bill Huerth / Darby Bach Lake Beulah Yacht Club East Troy, WI, USA C 20
36. T 17 Spindrift IX Joe Schaub / Elizabeth Schaub Maxinkuckee Culver, IN, USA C Scow 20
37. T-96 Summer Sled Steve Schaub / Christopher Mikesell / Katie Wells Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Noblesville, IN, USA C Scow 20
38. SL68 Tan Feet Brett Hatton Spring Lake White Cloud, MI, USA C Scow 20
39. I-45 Team 45 Andy Burdick / Augie Jarecki / Finn Burdick LGYC Fontana, WI, USA C Scow 28 Feet
40. A-22 Tewsday VIII Jim Tews / Super Jenny Barkow / Magical Mary Cedar Lake WI West Bend, WI, USA C Scow 20
41. B23 The A-Train III Andrew Bohl / Katie Bruder / Kelsy Cole Lake Beulah Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C Scow 20
42. 213 SL 213 The Awkward Turtle Christopher Geschke / Katie Hohmeyer Spring Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA C Scow 22
43. LF11 WHYKNOT Bill DeCoste / Karl Selewski Lake Fenton Sailing Club Novi, Mi, USA C Scow 20
44. USA B-17 Wilford John Porter / Pat Welscher Lake Beulah Yacht Club Mukwonago, WI, USA C Scow 20
45. A-125 ZippyFish DJ Barkow / Austin Barkow / John Sipe Cedar Lake Yacht Club Germantown, WI, USA C Scow 20

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021